Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Chhapra - Tatanagar Express / 18182

Chhapra - Tatanagar Express ( 18182) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Chhapra-Tata ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18182) Travels from Chhapra To Tatanagar it start from Chhapra at 12:50 and reaches Tatanagar at Next day 06:40. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Tatanagar. Chhapra-Tata Express Route Total distance is 627 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Muzaffarpur, Vaishali, Saraikela Kharsawan, Bardhaman, Patna, Begusarai, Deoghar, Jamui, East Singhbum, Lakhisarai, Samastipur, Purulia, Saran Districts and East Central Railway, South Eastern Railway, North Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction is 127 .
General Fare :127
AC 3-tier - RS . 693
Sleeper - RS . 257

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
12:35 m 2 0 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Dighwara
13:10 13:12 2m m 2 30 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
14:10 14:12 2m m 2 54 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
14:25 14:30 5m m 4 1 km 5

Bihar, Vaishali, Garaul
14:51 14:53 2m m 1 79 km 1

Bihar, Vaishali, Garaul
15:01 15:03 2m m 1 87 km 1

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muzaffarpur
15:40 15:45 5m m 1 113 km 1

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Sakra
16:07 16:09 2m m 1 138 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Tajpur
16:25 16:27 2m m 1 151 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Tajpur
16:37 16:39 2m m -- 159 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
17:05 17:10 5m m 5 1 km 6

Bihar, Samastipur, Ujiarpur
17:21 17:22 1m m -- 174 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Ujiarpur
17:29 17:31 2m m -- 180 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Dalsinghsarai
17:40 17:42 2m m 2 188 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Bhagwanpur
18:13 18:15 2m m -- 199 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Teghra
18:44 18:46 2m m -- 208 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
19:30 20:20 50m m 5 216 km 1

, ,
20:46 20:48 2m m 1 229 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Barahiya
21:09 21:11 2m m 1 239 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
21:32 21:37 5m m 4 255 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
21:48 21:50 2m m -- 268 km 1
22).   

Jamui / (JMU)


Bihar, Jamui, Jamui
22:02 22:04 2m m 2 282 km 1

Bihar, Jamui, Gidhor
22:16 22:18 2m m -- 297 km 1

Bihar, Jamui, Jhajha
22:50 22:55 5m m 2 308 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
23:30 23:35 5m m 1 353 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Madhupur
00:02 00:06 4m m 3 382 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
00:44 00:46 2m m 2 438 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
01:50 02:10 20m m 6 463 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Santuri
02:18 02:20 2m m -- 468 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
02:58 03:00 2m m 2 500 km 2
31).   

Anara / (ANR)


West Bengal, Purulia, Para
03:36 03:38 2m m -- 514 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Purulia-I
04:10 04:15 5m m 3 2 km 4

West Bengal, Purulia, Balarampur
04:40 04:42 2m m -- 571 km 2

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Chandil
05:13 05:15 2m m 2 2 km 3

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Gamarhia
05:33 05:34 1m m 1 608 km 2

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
06:02 06:03 1m m 2 624 km 2

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
06:35 m 1 2 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy