Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Tatanagar - Chhapra Express / 18181

Tatanagar - Chhapra Express ( 18181) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Tatanagar-Chhapra ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18181) Travels from Tatanagar To Chhapra it start from Tatanagar at 21:35 and reaches Chhapra at Next day 16:20. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Chhapra. Tatanagar-Chhapra Express Route Total distance is 627 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Muzaffarpur, Vaishali, Saraikela Kharsawan, Bardhaman, Patna, Begusarai, Deoghar, Jamui, East Singhbum, Lakhisarai, Samastipur, Purulia, Saran Districts and South Eastern Railway, East Central Railway, North Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction is 127 .
General Fare :127
AC 3-tier - RS . 693
Sleeper - RS . 257

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
21:35 m 2 0 km 1

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
21:47 21:48 1m m 1 4 km 1

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Gamarhia
22:16 22:17 1m m -- 20 km 1

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Chandil
22:43 22:45 2m m 1 34 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Balarampur
23:01 23:03 2m m -- 57 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Purulia-I
23:35 23:40 5m m 3 88 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Para
00:03 00:05 2m m -- 114 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
00:24 00:26 2m m 1 128 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Santuri
01:03 01:05 2m m -- 160 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
01:35 01:55 20m m 2 165 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
02:25 02:27 2m m 3 190 km 2

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Madhupur
03:09 03:13 4m m -- 246 km 2

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
03:39 03:44 5m m -- 275 km 2

Bihar, Jamui, Jhajha
05:10 05:20 10m m -- 319 km 2

Bihar, Jamui, Gidhor
05:28 05:30 2m m 1 331 km 2
16).   

Jamui / (JMU)


Bihar, Jamui, Jamui
05:42 05:44 2m m 1 345 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
05:56 05:58 2m m -- 359 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
06:17 06:22 5m m 2 373 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Barahiya
06:38 06:40 2m m 2 389 km 2

, ,
07:15 07:16 1m m 1 399 km 2

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
08:25 09:35 70m m 9 412 km 2

Bihar, Begusarai, Teghra
09:47 09:49 2m m -- 419 km 2

Bihar, Begusarai, Bhagwanpur
10:00 10:02 2m m -- 428 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Dalsinghsarai
10:15 10:17 2m m 1 439 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Ujiarpur
10:25 10:27 2m m -- 447 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Ujiarpur
10:56 10:58 2m m 2 454 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
11:10 11:17 7m m 5 2 km 6

Bihar, Samastipur, Tajpur
11:27 11:29 2m m -- 469 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Tajpur
11:36 11:38 2m m 2 476 km 2
30).   

Dholi / (DOL)


Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Sakra
11:50 11:52 2m m 2 490 km 2

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muzaffarpur
12:20 12:25 5m m 3 2 km 4

Bihar, Vaishali, Garaul
13:04 13:15 11m m 2 541 km 2

Bihar, Vaishali, Garaul
13:25 13:27 2m m 2 549 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
14:25 14:30 5m m 3 569 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
14:40 14:42 2m m 3 574 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Dighwara
15:03 15:05 2m m 1 598 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
16:25 m 1 628 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy