Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Amaravati Express / 18048

Amaravati Express ( 18048) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Amaravati ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18048) Travels from Vasco Da Gama To Howrah it start from Vasco Da Gama at 07:10 and reaches Howrah at Next day 22:25. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Howrah. Amaravati Express Route Total distance is 2142 KM and travels on Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Goa, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, West Bengal States and Prakasam, Howrah, Koppal, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, South Goa, Belgaum, Dharwad, Guntur, Jajapur, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, Kurnool, Anantapur, East Godavari, Srikakulam, Cuttack, Ganjam, Bhadrak, Krishna, West Godavari, Khordha, Gadag, Bellary Districts and South Western Railway, South Central Railway, Konkan Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Vasco-da-Gama to Howrah Junction is 274 .
General Fare :274
Sleeper - RS . 504
AC 2-tier - RS . 2240
AC 3-tier - RS . 1388

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Goa, South Goa, Mormugao
07:10 m 1 0 km 1

Goa, South Goa, Margao
07:45 07:50 5m m 2 24 km 1

Goa, South Goa, Quepem
07:58 08:00 2m m 1 39 km 1

Karnataka, South Goa, Sanguem
08:28 08:30 2m m 2 57 km 1

Karnataka, South Goa, Sanguem
09:20 09:25 5m m 1 84 km 1

Karnataka, Belgaum, Khanapur
10:03 10:05 2m m 1 108 km 1

Karnataka, Dharwad, Dharwad
11:43 11:45 2m m -- 178 km 1

Karnataka, Dharwad, Hubli
12:20 12:30 10m m 4 199 km 1

Karnataka, Gadag, Gadag
13:28 13:30 2m m 1 256 km 1

Karnataka, Koppal, Koppal
14:19 14:20 1m m 1 314 km 1

Karnataka, Bellary, Hospet
14:48 14:50 2m m 1 342 km 1

Karnataka, Bellary, Sandur
15:29 15:30 1m m 3 374 km 1

Karnataka, Bellary, Bellary
16:23 16:25 2m m 3 406 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Guntakal
17:10 17:20 10m m -- 456 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Maddikera (East)
17:34 17:35 1m m -- 468 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Dhone Alias Dronachalam
18:38 18:40 2m m -- 525 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Bethamcherla
19:12 19:13 1m m -- 561 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Nandyal
20:20 20:25 5m m 1 601 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Giddaluru
21:20 21:21 1m m -- 654 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Cumbum
21:49 21:50 1m m 1 688 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Markapur
22:19 22:20 1m m -- 714 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Donakonda
22:50 22:51 1m m 1 738 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Vinukonda
23:34 23:35 1m m 1 775 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Narasaraopeta
00:18 00:19 1m m -- 812 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Guntur
01:30 01:50 20m m -- 858 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
02:45 02:50 5m m 5 890 km 2
27).   

Eluru / (EE)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Eluru
03:40 03:42 2m m 2 949 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Tadepalligudem
04:13 04:14 1m m 2 997 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
05:03 05:05 2m m 3 1039 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Samalkota
05:44 05:45 1m m 1 1089 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
07:58 08:00 2m m 4 1222 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
08:30 08:50 20m m 7 1239 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
09:48 09:50 2m m -- 1300 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
10:47 10:49 2m m -- 1370 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
11:48 11:50 2m m -- 1443 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
12:50 12:52 2m m 2 1517 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
14:50 15:10 20m m 1 1664 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
15:37 15:42 5m m 2 1684 km 2

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
16:15 16:20 5m m 1 1711 km 2

Orissa, Jajapur, Korei
17:15 17:17 2m m 1 1783 km 2

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
17:56 17:58 2m m 3 1827 km 2

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
18:42 18:44 2m m 3 1889 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
20:18 20:33 15m m 6 2006 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
21:58 22:00 2m m 5 2113 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
22:40 m 20 2121 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy