Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Amaravati Express / 18047

Amaravati Express ( 18047) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Amaravati ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18047) Travels from Howrah To Vasco Da Gama it start from Howrah at 23:30 and reaches Vasco Da Gama at 3rd day 15:05. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Vasco Da Gama. Amaravati Express Route Total distance is 2104 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Goa, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, West Bengal States and Prakasam, Howrah, Koppal, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, South Goa, Belgaum, Dharwad, Guntur, Jajapur, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, Kurnool, Anantapur, East Godavari, Srikakulam, Cuttack, Ganjam, Bhadrak, Krishna, West Godavari, Khordha, Gadag, Bellary Districts and South Central Railway, South Western Railway, Konkan Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Howrah Junction to Vasco-da-Gama is 274 .
General Fare :274
AC 2-tier - RS . 2240
Sleeper - RS . 504
AC 3-tier - RS . 1388

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
23:30 m 19 0 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
01:10 01:15 5m m 1 115 km 2

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
02:40 02:42 2m m 2 231 km 2

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
03:40 03:42 2m m 2 293 km 2

Orissa, Jajapur, Korei
04:20 04:22 2m m 3 337 km 2

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
05:22 05:27 5m m 3 409 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
06:05 06:10 5m m 4 436 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
06:35 06:55 20m m 3 456 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
08:35 08:37 2m m 2 603 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
09:45 09:47 2m m -- 677 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
10:40 10:42 2m m -- 750 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
11:37 11:39 2m m 3 820 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
12:35 12:55 20m m 7 881 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
13:28 13:30 2m m 1 898 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Samalkota
14:51 14:52 1m m 3 1031 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
15:51 15:53 2m m 1 1081 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Tadepalligudem
16:28 16:29 1m m 3 1123 km 2
18).   

Eluru / (EE)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Eluru
16:58 16:59 1m m 3 1171 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
18:43 18:45 2m m 7 1230 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Guntur
19:40 20:00 20m m 4 1262 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Narasaraopeta
20:45 20:46 1m m 2 1308 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Vinukonda
21:19 21:20 1m m 1 1345 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Donakonda
21:54 21:55 1m m 1 1382 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Markapur
22:19 22:20 1m m -- 1406 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Cumbum
22:49 22:50 1m m 1 1432 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Giddaluru
23:20 23:21 1m m -- 1466 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Nandyal
00:55 01:00 5m m -- 1519 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Bethamcherla
01:48 01:49 1m m -- 1559 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Dhone Alias Dronachalam
02:40 02:42 2m m -- 1595 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Maddikera (East)
03:24 03:25 1m m -- 1652 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Guntakal
04:00 04:10 10m m 6 1664 km 3

Karnataka, Bellary, Bellary
05:23 05:25 2m m 2 1714 km 3

Karnataka, Bellary, Sandur
05:49 05:50 1m m 1 1746 km 3

Karnataka, Bellary, Hospet
06:19 06:20 1m m 1 1778 km 3

Karnataka, Koppal, Koppal
06:54 06:55 1m m 1 1806 km 3

Karnataka, Gadag, Gadag
07:43 07:45 2m m 1 1864 km 3

Karnataka, Dharwad, Hubli
08:50 09:00 10m m 1 1921 km 3

Karnataka, Dharwad, Dharwad
09:27 09:28 1m m -- 1942 km 3

Karnataka, Belgaum, Khanapur
10:38 10:40 2m m -- 2012 km 3

Karnataka, South Goa, Sanguem
11:20 11:30 10m m 1 2036 km 3
41).   

Kulem / (QLM)


Karnataka, South Goa, Sanguem
12:55 13:00 5m m 2 2063 km 3

Goa, South Goa, Quepem
13:18 13:20 2m m 1 2081 km 3

Goa, South Goa, Margao
13:55 14:00 5m m 1 -1 km

Goa, South Goa, Mormugao
15:45 m 2 2120 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy