Amaravati Express / 18047

Amaravati Express ( 18047) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Amaravati ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18047) Travels from Howrah To Vasco Da Gama it start from Howrah at 23:30 and reaches Vasco Da Gama at 3rd day 15:05. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Vasco Da Gama. Amaravati Express Route Total distance is 2104 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Goa, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, West Bengal States and Prakasam, Howrah, Koppal, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, South Goa, Belgaum, Dharwad, Guntur, Jajapur, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, Kurnool, Anantapur, East Godavari, Srikakulam, Cuttack, Ganjam, Bhadrak, Krishna, West Godavari, Khordha, Gadag, Bellary Districts and South Central Railway, South Western Railway, Konkan Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from HOWRAH JN to VASCO DA GAMA is 274 .
General Fare :274
AC 2-tier - RS . 2240
Sleeper - RS . 504
AC 3-tier - RS . 1388

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            West Bengal,Howrah,Howrah
23:30 m 19 0 km 1

            West Bengal,Medinipur West,Kharagpur-Ii
01:10 01:15 5 m 1 114 km 2

            Orissa,Baleshwar,Baleshwar
02:40 02:42 2 m 2 231 km 2

            Orissa,Bhadrak,Bhadrak
03:40 03:42 2 m 2 293 km 2

            Orissa,Jajapur,Korei
04:12 04:13 1 m 3 337 km 2

            Orissa,Cuttack,Cuttack
05:10 05:15 5 m 3 409 km 2

            Orissa,Khordha,Bhubaneswar
05:50 05:55 5 m 3 437 km 2

            Orissa,Khordha,Jatni
06:30 06:45 15 m 3 456 km 2

            Orissa,Ganjam,Rangeilunda
08:30 08:32 2 m 2 603 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Srikakulam,Palasa
09:45 09:47 2 m 677 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Srikakulam,Amadalavalasa
10:40 10:42 2 m 750 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Vizianagaram,Vizianagaram
11:45 12:00 15 m 3 820 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Visakhapatanam,Visakhapatanam
13:17 13:18 1 m 1 882 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,East Godavari,Samalkota
14:52 14:54 2 m 3 1015 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,East Godavari,Rajahmundry Rural
15:51 15:53 2 m 1 1065 km 2
16).   

ELURU / (EE)


            Andhra Pradesh,West Godavari,Eluru
16:58 16:59 1 m 3 1155 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Krishna,Vijayawada Rural
18:45 18:55 10 m 4 1214 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Guntur
19:40 20:00 20 m 1246 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Narasaraopeta
20:45 20:46 1 m 1291 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Vinukonda
21:19 21:20 1 m 1329 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Donakonda
21:54 21:55 1 m 1366 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Markapur
22:19 22:20 1 m 1391 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Cumbum
22:49 22:50 1 m 1416 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Giddaluru
23:20 23:21 1 m 1450 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Nandyal
01:00 01:05 5 m 1503 km 3

            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Dhone Alias Dronachalam
02:40 02:42 2 m 1579 km 3

            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Maddikera (East)
03:34 03:35 1 m 1636 km 3

            Andhra Pradesh,Anantapur,Guntakal
04:00 04:10 10 m 6 1648 km 3

            Karnataka,Bellary,Bellary
05:23 05:25 2 m 1 1698 km 3

            Karnataka,Bellary,Sandur
05:53 05:55 2 m 1730 km 3

            Karnataka,Bellary,Hospet
06:28 06:30 2 m 1 1762 km 3

            Karnataka,Koppal,Koppal
07:00 07:01 1 m 1790 km 3

            Karnataka,Gadag,Gadag
07:43 07:45 2 m 1848 km 3

            Karnataka,Dharwad,Hubli
08:50 09:00 10 m 2 1905 km 3

            Karnataka,Dharwad,Dharwad
09:28 09:29 1 m 1925 km 3

            Karnataka,Belgaum,Khanapur
10:38 10:40 2 m 1996 km 3

            Karnataka,South Goa,Sanguem
11:10 11:20 10 m 2020 km 3
38).   

KULEM / (QLM)


            Karnataka,South Goa,Sanguem
12:55 13:00 5 m 2047 km 3

            Goa,South Goa,Quepem
13:19 13:20 1 m 2065 km 3

            Goa,South Goa,Margao
13:55 14:00 5 m 8 2080 km 3

            Goa,South Goa,Mormugao
15:05 m 2 2103 km 3



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy