Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Koraput (Samleshwari) Express / 18006

Koraput (Samleshwari) Express ( 18006) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Samaleshwari ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18006) Travels from Jagdalpur To Howrah it start from Jagdalpur at 04:15 and reaches Howrah at Next day 06:25. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Howrah. Samaleshwari Express Route Total distance is 1165 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Daman & Diu, Orissa, Jharkhand, Chattisgarh, West Bengal States and Howrah, West Singhbhum, Medinipur West, Rayagada, Saraikela Kharsawan, Koraput, Sambalpur, Medinipur East, Bargarh, Sundargarh, East Singhbum, Jharsuguda, Balangir, Bastar, Kalahandi Districts and South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction is 183 .
General Fare :183
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 347
AC 2-tier - RS . 1465
AC 3-tier - RS . 947

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Chattisgarh, Bastar, Jagdalpur
04:15 m 1 0 km 1

Orissa, Koraput, Jeypore
05:31 05:33 2m m 1 64 km 1

Orissa, Koraput, Koraput
06:45 07:05 20m m 1 105 km 1

Daman & Diu, Koraput, Koraput
07:29 07:31 2m m 1 124 km 1

Orissa, Koraput, Laxmipur
08:16 08:18 2m m 1 167 km 1

Orissa, Rayagada, Kasipur
08:46 08:48 2m m 1 188 km 1

Orissa, Rayagada, Rayagada
10:40 11:00 20m m 3 278 km 1

Orissa, Rayagada, Kolnara
11:25 11:27 2m m 2 287 km 1

Orissa, Rayagada, Kolnara
11:35 11:37 2m m -- 297 km 1

Orissa, Rayagada, Muniguda
12:13 12:15 2m m -- 333 km 1

Orissa, Kalahandi, Lanjigarh
12:35 12:37 2m m -- 358 km 1

Orissa, Kalahandi, Narala
12:58 13:00 2m m -- 383 km 1

Orissa, Kalahandi, Narala
13:08 13:10 2m m -- 390 km 1

Orissa, Kalahandi, Kesinga
13:25 13:30 5m m 1 406 km 1

Orissa, Balangir, Titlagarh
13:50 14:00 10m m 1 419 km 1

Orissa, Balangir, Saintala
14:20 14:22 2m m -- 439 km 1

Orissa, Balangir, Saintala
14:30 14:32 2m m 1 448 km 1

Orissa, Balangir, Balangir
15:00 15:05 5m m -- 482 km 1

Orissa, Bargarh, Barpali
15:50 15:52 2m m -- 539 km 1

Orissa, Bargarh, Bargarh
16:08 16:13 5m m -- 558 km 1

Orissa, Bargarh, Attabira
16:48 16:50 2m m -- 594 km 1

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
17:20 17:50 30m m 1 601 km 1

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
17:55 17:57 2m m -- 603 km 1

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
18:15 18:20 5m m -- 623 km 1

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
19:20 19:25 5m m 1 650 km 1

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Laikera
19:47 19:48 1m m -- 670 km 1
27).   

Bamra / (BMB)


Orissa, Sundargarh, Bargaon
20:06 20:07 1m m 2 686 km 1

Orissa, Sundargarh, Kutra
20:22 20:23 1m m -- 702 km 1

Orissa, Sundargarh, Rajgangpur
20:44 20:45 1m m 2 721 km 1

Orissa, Sundargarh, Rajgangpur
20:59 21:00 1m m -- 730 km 1

Orissa, Sundargarh, Kuarmunda
21:10 21:11 1m m -- 737 km 1

Orissa, Sundargarh, Kuarmunda
21:21 21:22 1m m 1 745 km 1

Orissa, Sundargarh, Lathikata
21:35 21:55 20m m 5 751 km 1
34).   

Bisra / (BZR)


Orissa, Sundargarh, Bisra
22:12 22:13 1m m -- 765 km 1

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Manoharpur
22:34 22:35 1m m -- 791 km 1

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Chakradharpur
23:35 23:42 7m m 2 852 km 1

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Kharsawan
00:01 00:02 1m m -- 872 km 2

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Kharsawan
00:19 00:20 1m m 2 887 km 2

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
01:05 01:15 10m m 4 914 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Jhargram
02:31 02:33 2m m 3 1010 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
03:20 03:30 10m m 5 1047 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Panskura-I
04:08 04:10 2m m -- 1092 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Bagnan-Ii
04:38 04:40 2m m -- 1117 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Uluberia-I
04:54 04:56 2m m 3 1130 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
05:33 05:35 2m m 4 1155 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
06:15 m 18 1162 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy