Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express / 18005

Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express ( 18005) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Samaleshwari ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18005) Travels from Howrah To Jagdalpur it start from Howrah at 21:35 and reaches Jagdalpur at Next day 23:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Jagdalpur. Samaleshwari Express Route Total distance is 1165 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Daman & Diu, Orissa, Jharkhand, Chattisgarh, West Bengal States and Howrah, West Singhbhum, Medinipur West, Rayagada, Saraikela Kharsawan, Koraput, Sambalpur, Medinipur East, Bargarh, Sundargarh, East Singhbum, Jharsuguda, Balangir, Bastar, Kalahandi Districts and South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur is 183 .
General Fare :183
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 347
AC 2-tier - RS . 1465
AC 3-tier - RS . 947

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
21:30 m 17 0 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Uluberia-I
22:03 22:07 4m m 1 32 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Bagnan-Ii
22:24 22:25 1m m 3 45 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Kolaghat
22:39 22:41 2m m 4 58 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Panskura-I
22:52 22:56 4m m 2 70 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
23:45 23:50 5m m 2 115 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Jhargram
00:24 00:26 2m m 2 154 km 2

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
01:42 01:47 5m m 3 250 km 2

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Kharsawan
02:14 02:15 1m m 1 277 km 2

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Kharsawan
02:31 02:32 1m m -- 292 km 2

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Chakradharpur
02:53 03:00 7m m 1 312 km 2

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Manoharpur
03:50 03:51 1m m -- 373 km 2
13).   

Bisra / (BZR)


Orissa, Sundargarh, Bisra
04:14 04:15 1m m -- 399 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Bisra
04:26 04:27 1m m -- 407 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Lathikata
04:43 05:22 39m m 3 413 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Kuarmunda
05:33 05:34 1m m 2 419 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Kuarmunda
05:46 05:47 1m m -- 427 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Rajgangpur
05:58 05:59 1m m -- 434 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Rajgangpur
06:11 06:12 1m m 1 443 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Kutra
06:31 06:32 1m m -- 462 km 2
21).   

Bamra / (BMB)


Orissa, Sundargarh, Bargaon
06:48 06:49 1m m -- 478 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Laikera
07:05 07:06 1m m -- 494 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
07:35 07:50 15m m 1 514 km 2

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
08:13 08:15 2m m -- 540 km 2

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
08:38 08:40 2m m -- 561 km 2

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
08:45 09:00 15m m 1 563 km 2

Orissa, Bargarh, Attabira
09:12 09:14 2m m -- 570 km 2

Orissa, Bargarh, Bargarh
09:45 09:50 5m m -- 605 km 2

Orissa, Bargarh, Barpali
10:05 10:07 2m m -- 625 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Balangir
11:00 11:05 5m m -- 682 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Saintala
11:30 11:32 2m m -- 716 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Saintala
11:42 11:44 2m m -- 725 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Titlagarh
12:15 12:25 10m m 2 745 km 2

Orissa, Kalahandi, Kesinga
12:38 12:43 5m m 1 758 km 2

Orissa, Kalahandi, Narala
12:58 13:00 2m m -- 774 km 2

Orissa, Kalahandi, Narala
13:08 13:10 2m m -- 781 km 2

Orissa, Kalahandi, Lanjigarh
13:34 13:36 2m m -- 806 km 2

Orissa, Rayagada, Muniguda
13:55 13:57 2m m -- 831 km 2

Orissa, Rayagada, Kolnara
14:38 14:40 2m m -- 867 km 2

Orissa, Rayagada, Kolnara
15:08 15:10 2m m 1 876 km 2

Orissa, Rayagada, Rayagada
15:25 15:45 20m m 1 886 km 2

Orissa, Rayagada, Kasipur
17:27 17:29 2m m 1 976 km 2

Orissa, Koraput, Laxmipur
17:58 18:00 2m m 1 997 km 2

Daman & Diu, Koraput, Koraput
18:46 18:48 2m m 1 1040 km 2

Orissa, Koraput, Koraput
19:25 19:45 20m m 1 1059 km 2

Orissa, Koraput, Jeypore
20:50 20:52 2m m 1 1100 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bastar, Jagdalpur
22:45 m 1 1164 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy