Explore India onefivenine

Tapovan Express / 17618

Tapovan Express ( 17618) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Tapovan ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17618) Travels from Nanded To Mumbai Cst it start from Nanded at 10:30 and reaches Mumbai Cst at 22:05. Tapovan Express Route Total distance is 608 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra States and Parbhani, Aurangabad District, Mumbai, Thane, Jalna, Nanded, Nashik Districts and South Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Mumbai CSM Terminus is 124 .
General Fare :124
2nd Sitting - RS . 139
AC Chair - RS . 521

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Maharashtra, Nanded, Nanded
10:05 m 4 0 km 1

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Purna
10:40 10:42 2m m 4 30 km 1

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Parbhani
11:15 11:17 2m m 1 58 km 1

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Manwat
11:28 11:30 2m m 3 86 km 1

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Sailu
11:54 11:55 1m m 1 101 km 1

Maharashtra, Jalna, Partur
12:14 12:15 1m m 1 128 km 1
7).   

Jalna / (J)


Maharashtra, Jalna, Jalna
13:23 13:25 2m m 1 173 km 1

Maharashtra, Aurangabad District, Aurangabad
14:30 14:35 5m m 1 236 km 1

Maharashtra, Aurangabad District, Khultabad
14:59 15:00 1m m 1 269 km 1

Maharashtra, Aurangabad District, Vaijapur
15:29 15:30 1m m 1 296 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Chandwad
16:50 17:00 10m m 5 347 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Niphad
17:19 17:20 1m m 2 372 km 1
13).   

Niphad / (NR)


Maharashtra, Nashik, Niphad
17:29 17:30 1m m 3 389 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nashik
17:57 18:00 3m m 3 420 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nashik
18:08 18:10 2m m 2 426 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Igatpuri
19:10 19:15 5m m 3 471 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Kalyan
20:42 20:45 3m m 6 552 km 1
18).   

Thane / (TNA)


Maharashtra, Thane, Thane
21:03 21:05 2m m 6 571 km 1

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
21:28 21:30 2m m 6 595 km 1

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
21:50 m 8 604 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy