Tapovan Express / 17617

Tapovan Express ( 17617) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Tapovan ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17617) Travels from Mumbai Cst To Nanded it start from Mumbai Cst at 06:10 and reaches Nanded at 17:55. Tapovan Express Route Total distance is 608 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra States and Parbhani, Aurangabad District, Mumbai, Thane, Jalna, Nanded, Nashik Districts and South Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from MUMBAI CST to NANDED is 124 .
General Fare :124
AC Chair - RS . 521
2nd Sitting - RS . 139

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Maharashtra,Mumbai,Mumbai
06:10 m 12 0 km 1

            Maharashtra,Mumbai,Mumbai
06:23 06:25 2 m 5 8 km 1

            Maharashtra,Thane,Thane
06:48 06:50 2 m 5 32 km 1

            Maharashtra,Thane,Kalyan
07:05 07:10 5 m 4 53 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Igatpuri
08:53 08:55 2 m 2 134 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Nashik
09:33 09:35 2 m 179 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Nashik
09:48 09:50 2 m 1 185 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Niphad
10:23 10:25 2 m 216 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Niphad
10:38 10:40 2 m 233 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Chandwad
11:20 11:25 5 m 5 258 km 1

            Maharashtra,Aurangabad District,Vaijapur
12:13 12:15 2 m 311 km 1
12).   

LASUR / (LSR)


            Maharashtra,Aurangabad District,Khultabad
12:33 12:35 2 m 1 338 km 1

            Maharashtra,Aurangabad District,Aurangabad
13:15 13:20 5 m 1 371 km 1
14).   

JALNA / (J)


            Maharashtra,Jalna,Jalna
14:20 14:22 2 m 434 km 1

            Maharashtra,Jalna,Partur
15:03 15:05 2 m 478 km 1
16).   

SELU / (SELU)


            Maharashtra,Parbhani,Sailu
15:27 15:29 2 m 506 km 1

            Maharashtra,Parbhani,Manwat
15:39 15:41 2 m 521 km 1

            Maharashtra,Parbhani,Parbhani
16:18 16:20 2 m 1 548 km 1

            Maharashtra,Parbhani,Purna
16:53 16:55 2 m 577 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nanded,Nanded
17:55 m 3 607 km 1



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy