Explore India onefivenine

Tapovan Express / 17617

Tapovan Express ( 17617) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Tapovan ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17617) Travels from Mumbai Cst To Nanded it start from Mumbai Cst at 06:10 and reaches Nanded at 17:55. Tapovan Express Route Total distance is 608 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra States and Parbhani, Aurangabad District, Mumbai, Thane, Jalna, Nanded, Nashik Districts and South Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded is 124 .
General Fare :124
AC Chair - RS . 521
2nd Sitting - RS . 139

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

, ,
06:15 m -- 0 km 1

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
06:28 06:30 2m m 4 9 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Thane
06:48 06:50 2m m 5 33 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Kalyan
07:07 07:10 3m m 4 51 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Igatpuri
08:50 08:55 5m m 1 133 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nashik
09:33 09:35 2m m 1 178 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nashik
09:45 09:50 5m m 1 183 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Niphad
10:13 10:15 2m m 1 215 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Niphad
10:28 10:30 2m m -- 231 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Chandwad
11:10 11:15 5m m 5 256 km 1

Maharashtra, Aurangabad District, Vaijapur
12:14 12:15 1m m 1 307 km 1
12).   

Lasur / (LSR)


Maharashtra, Aurangabad District, Khultabad
12:34 12:35 1m m 1 334 km 1

Maharashtra, Aurangabad District, Aurangabad
13:15 13:20 5m m 2 368 km 1
14).   

Jalna / (J)


Maharashtra, Jalna, Jalna
14:20 14:22 2m m 1 431 km 1

Maharashtra, Jalna, Partur
15:04 15:05 1m m 1 475 km 1
16).   

Selu / (SELU)


Maharashtra, Parbhani, Sailu
15:28 15:29 1m m 1 503 km 1

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Manwat
15:40 15:41 1m m 2 517 km 1

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Parbhani
16:18 16:20 2m m 1 545 km 1

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Purna
16:53 16:55 2m m 3 573 km 1

Maharashtra, Nanded, Nanded
18:00 m 3 604 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy