Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Patna - Purna Express / 17609

Patna - Purna Express ( 17609) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Patna - Purna ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17609) Travels from Patna To Purna it start from Patna at 23:10 and reaches Purna at 3rd day 07:05. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Purna. Patna - Purna Express Route Total distance is 1735 KM and travels on Sunday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh States and Parbhani, Katni, Satna, Patna, Bhojpur, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Chandauli, Adilabad, Buxar, Nanded, Jabalpur Districts and South Central Railway, East Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Patna Junction to Purna Junction is 246 .
General Fare :246
Sleeper - RS . 465
AC 2-tier - RS . 2040
AC 3-tier - RS . 1277

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
23:10 m 2 0 km 1

Bihar, Bhojpur, Ara
23:50 23:52 2m m 2 49 km 1

Bihar, Buxar, Buxar
00:58 01:00 2m m 2 117 km 2

, ,
02:54 03:04 10m m -- 211 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Satna, Satna
07:50 08:00 10m m 1 525 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Katni
09:10 09:15 5m m 5 623 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Jabalpur
10:55 11:00 5m m 1 714 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
14:40 14:50 10m m 7 959 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
19:30 19:40 10m m 2 1257 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Bhadrawati
22:33 22:35 2m m -- 1418 km 2
11).   

Wani / (WANI)


Maharashtra, Yavatmal, Wani
23:08 23:10 2m m 1 1431 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Adilabad
02:05 02:10 5m m 1 1519 km 3

Maharashtra, Nanded, Kinwat
02:54 02:55 1m m 1 1564 km 3

Maharashtra, Nanded, Himayatnagar
03:39 03:40 1m m 1 1609 km 3

Maharashtra, Nanded, Himayatnagar
03:59 04:00 1m m 1 1624 km 3

Maharashtra, Nanded, Nanded
06:10 06:15 5m m -- 1703 km 3

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Purna
07:10 m -- 1734 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy