Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Tirupati - Puri Express / 17480

Tirupati - Puri Express ( 17480) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Tirupati-Puri ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17480) Travels from Tirupati To Puri it start from Tirupati at 10:35 and reaches Puri at Next day 14:50. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Puri. Tirupati-Puri Express Route Total distance is 1232 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Andhra Pradesh States and Prakasam, Puri, Guntur, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, East Godavari, Srikakulam, Ganjam, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, West Godavari, Khordha, Chittoor Districts and South Central Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Tirupati Main to Puri is 267 .
General Fare :267
Sleeper - RS . 488

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Tirupati (Rural)
10:35 m 2 0 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Renigunta
10:50 10:55 5m m 2 9 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Srikalahasti
11:13 11:15 2m m 2 33 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Venkatagiri
11:39 11:40 1m m 1 57 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Balayapalle
11:59 12:00 1m m 1 74 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
12:40 12:45 5m m 2 93 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
13:14 13:16 2m m 2 131 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Bogole
13:54 13:55 1m m 1 165 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Kavali
14:14 14:15 1m m 3 182 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Singarayakonda
14:45 14:46 1m m 1 220 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Tangutur
14:55 14:56 1m m 1 229 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
15:21 15:22 1m m 1 248 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Naguluppala Padu
15:32 15:33 1m m -- 263 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Chinaganjam
15:51 15:52 1m m -- 277 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Vetapalem
15:59 16:00 1m m 2 290 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Chirala
16:10 16:11 1m m -- 297 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Bapatla
16:23 16:24 1m m -- 312 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Ponnur
16:42 16:43 1m m 2 333 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Tsundur
16:52 16:53 1m m -- 343 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Tenali
17:09 17:10 1m m -- 355 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Duggirala
17:19 17:20 1m m -- 365 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
18:20 18:35 15m m 2 386 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Gudivada
19:44 19:45 1m m -- 430 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Kaikalur
20:32 20:33 1m m 1 459 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Akividu
20:53 20:55 2m m 1 476 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Bhimavaram
21:19 21:20 1m m 1 493 km 1
27).   

Attili / (AL)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Attili
21:59 22:00 1m m 1 513 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Tanuku
22:19 22:20 1m m -- 524 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Nidadavole
22:59 23:00 1m m -- 541 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Kovvur
23:13 23:14 1m m 1 555 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
23:33 23:35 2m m 3 563 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Anaparthy
23:49 23:50 1m m -- 582 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Anaparthy
23:54 23:55 1m m -- 586 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Samalkota
00:39 00:40 1m m 1 613 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Pithapuram
00:49 00:50 1m m 1 625 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Thondangi
01:09 01:10 1m m 3 650 km 2
37).   

Tuni / (TUNI)


Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Tuni
01:44 01:45 1m m 2 666 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Yelamanchili
02:19 02:20 1m m -- 706 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Anakapalle
03:08 03:10 2m m 3 730 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
04:00 04:02 2m m 4 746 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
04:40 05:00 20m m 3 763 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
05:20 05:22 2m m 2 771 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Kothavalasa
05:35 05:37 2m m -- 789 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
06:07 06:12 5m m 4 824 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Garividi
06:32 06:34 2m m 1 849 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Garividi
06:41 06:43 2m m 2 855 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Ganguvarisigadam
06:54 06:56 2m m -- 868 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Ponduru
07:05 07:07 2m m 2 878 km 2
49).   

Dusi / (DUSI)


Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
07:16 07:18 2m m 2 888 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
07:37 07:42 5m m -- 894 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Jalumuru
07:57 07:59 2m m -- 914 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Santhabommali
08:10 08:12 2m m -- 927 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Tekkali
08:23 08:25 2m m -- 941 km 2
54).   

Pundi / (PUN)


Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Vajrapukotturu
08:36 08:38 2m m -- 955 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
09:05 09:10 5m m -- 967 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Mandasa
09:23 09:24 1m m -- 980 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Kanchili
09:39 09:41 2m m -- 999 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Ichapuram
09:54 09:56 2m m 1 1017 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
10:15 10:20 5m m 1 1041 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Chatrapur
10:34 10:36 2m m -- 1063 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Ganjam
10:43 10:45 2m m -- 1072 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Khallikote
11:05 11:07 2m m -- 1089 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Khallikote
11:17 11:19 2m m -- 1100 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Banapur
11:27 11:29 2m m -- 1110 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Banapur
11:40 11:42 2m m -- 1117 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Chilika
11:55 11:57 2m m -- 1130 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Chilika
12:05 12:07 2m m -- 1138 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Chilika
12:14 12:16 2m m -- 1145 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Tangi
12:23 12:25 2m m -- 1155 km 2

Orissa, Puri, Kanas
12:32 12:34 2m m -- 1162 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
13:05 13:25 20m m 4 1188 km 2

Orissa, Puri, Satyabadi
13:48 13:50 2m m -- 1216 km 2
73).   

Puri / (PURI)


Orissa, Puri, Puri
14:50 m 1 1232 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy