Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Puri - Tirupati Express / 17479

Puri - Tirupati Express ( 17479) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Puri-Tirupati ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17479) Travels from Puri To Tirupati it start from Puri at 12:25 and reaches Tirupati at Next day 16:35. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Tirupati. Puri-Tirupati Express Route Total distance is 1232 KM and travels on Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Andhra Pradesh States and Prakasam, Puri, Guntur, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, East Godavari, Srikakulam, Ganjam, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, West Godavari, Khordha, Chittoor Districts and South Central Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Puri to Tirupati Main is 198 .
General Fare :198
AC 3-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Orissa, Puri, Puri
13:15 m 3 0 km 1

Orissa, Puri, Satyabadi
13:32 13:34 2m m 2 16 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
14:05 14:25 20m m 4 43 km 1

Orissa, Puri, Kanas
14:45 14:47 2m m 2 70 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Tangi
14:53 14:55 2m m 2 77 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Chilika
15:03 15:05 2m m 2 87 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Chilika
15:12 15:14 2m m 2 93 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Chilika
15:21 15:23 2m m 2 101 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Banapur
15:40 15:42 2m m 3 114 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Banapur
15:48 15:50 2m m 2 122 km 1

Orissa, Ganjam, Khallikote
15:58 16:00 2m m 3 132 km 1

Orissa, Ganjam, Khallikote
16:09 16:11 2m m 2 143 km 1

Orissa, Ganjam, Ganjam
16:22 16:24 2m m -- 160 km 1

Orissa, Ganjam, Chatrapur
16:32 16:34 2m m -- 169 km 1

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
17:00 17:02 2m m 4 191 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Ichapuram
17:25 17:27 2m m 2 215 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Kanchili
17:40 17:42 2m m -- 233 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Mandasa
18:00 18:02 2m m 1 252 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
18:45 18:50 5m m -- 265 km 1
20).   

Pundi / (PUN)


Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Vajrapukotturu
19:00 19:02 2m m -- 277 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Tekkali
19:14 19:16 2m m -- 291 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Santhabommali
19:26 19:28 2m m -- 305 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Jalumuru
19:39 19:41 2m m -- 318 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
19:58 20:03 5m m -- 338 km 1
25).   

Dusi / (DUSI)


Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
20:09 20:11 2m m 1 344 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Ponduru
20:21 20:23 2m m -- 353 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Ganguvarisigadam
20:32 20:34 2m m -- 363 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Garividi
20:46 20:48 2m m 1 377 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Garividi
20:55 20:57 2m m 2 383 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
21:40 21:45 5m m -- 407 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Kothavalasa
22:14 22:16 2m m -- 443 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
22:30 22:32 2m m 1 460 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
23:15 23:35 20m m 2 1 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
00:10 00:12 2m m 1 486 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Anakapalle
00:28 00:29 1m m 2 502 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Yelamanchili
00:53 00:54 1m m -- 526 km 2
37).   

Tuni / (TUNI)


Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Tuni
01:17 01:18 1m m 1 566 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Thondangi
01:32 01:33 1m m 1 582 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Pithapuram
01:51 01:52 1m m 2 607 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Samalkota
02:05 02:06 1m m 3 619 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Anaparthy
02:25 02:26 1m m -- 646 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Anaparthy
02:31 02:32 1m m -- 649 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
03:09 03:10 1m m -- 669 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Kovvur
03:24 03:25 1m m 3 676 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Nidadavole
03:44 03:45 1m m 2 691 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Tanuku
04:07 04:08 1m m 2 708 km 2
47).   

Attili / (AL)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Attili
04:34 04:35 1m m 1 719 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Bhimavaram
05:01 05:02 1m m 2 738 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Akividu
05:24 05:25 1m m 1 756 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Kaikalur
05:46 05:47 1m m 1 773 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Gudivada
06:39 06:40 1m m -- 802 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
08:00 08:20 20m m 4 845 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Duggirala
08:43 08:44 1m m -- 867 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Tenali
08:53 08:54 1m m 3 877 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Ponnur
09:14 09:15 1m m -- 899 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Bapatla
09:34 09:35 1m m 2 919 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Chirala
09:47 09:48 1m m -- 935 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Vetapalem
09:57 09:58 1m m 1 942 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Chinaganjam
10:09 10:10 1m m -- 955 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Naguluppala Padu
10:23 10:24 1m m -- 969 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
10:44 10:45 1m m 3 984 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Tangutur
11:03 11:04 1m m -- 1002 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Singarayakonda
11:12 11:13 1m m 2 1012 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Kavali
11:49 11:50 1m m 2 1050 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Bogole
12:04 12:05 1m m 2 1066 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
12:32 12:33 1m m 2 1101 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
14:00 14:05 5m m 1 1139 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Balayapalle
14:19 14:20 1m m -- 1158 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Venkatagiri
14:34 14:35 1m m 2 1175 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Srikalahasti
14:54 14:55 1m m 1 1199 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Renigunta
15:28 15:30 2m m 3 2 km 4

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Tirupati (Rural)
16:20 m 4 1232 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy