Rayalaseema Express / 17429

Rayalaseema Express ( 17429) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Rayalaseema ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17429) Travels from Hyderabad Decan To Tirupati it start from Hyderabad Decan at 15:35 and reaches Tirupati at Next day 06:40. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Tirupati. Rayalaseema Express Route Total distance is 732 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka States and Raichur, Gulbarga, Yadgir, Mahbubnagar, Medak, Kurnool, Anantapur, Rangareddi, Hyderabad, Chittoor, Cuddapah Districts and South Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from HYDERABAD DECAN to TIRUPATI is 144 .
General Fare :144
Sleeper - RS . 282
AC 2-tier - RS . 1160
AC 3-tier - RS . 764

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Andhra Pradesh,Hyderabad,Hyderabad
15:35 m 4 0 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Hyderabad,Hyderabad
15:45 15:46 1 m 2 5 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Rangareddi,Quthbullapur
15:54 15:55 1 m 2 9 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Medak,Ramchandrapuram
16:14 16:15 1 m 1 23 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Rangareddi,Shankarpally
16:30 16:31 1 m 1 44 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Rangareddi,Vikarabad
17:00 17:10 10 m 2 73 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Rangareddi,Tandur
17:54 17:55 1 m 2 115 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Rangareddi,Basheerabad
18:09 18:10 1 m 2 132 km 1

            Karnataka,Rangareddi,Basheerabad
18:20 18:21 1 m 1 140 km 1
10).   

SERAM / (SEM)


            Karnataka,Gulbarga,Sedam
18:29 18:30 1 m 1 148 km 1

            Karnataka,Gulbarga,Chitapur
18:44 18:45 1 m 2 161 km 1

            Karnataka,Gulbarga,Chitapur
18:59 19:00 1 m 2 170 km 1
13).   

NALWAR / (NW)


            Karnataka,Gulbarga,Chitapur
19:39 19:40 1 m 2 197 km 1
14).   

YADGIR / (YG)


            Karnataka,Yadgir,Shahapur
19:59 20:00 1 m 1 222 km 1

            Karnataka,Mahbubnagar,Narayanpet
20:19 20:20 1 m 1 246 km 1

            Karnataka,Mahbubnagar,Maganoor
20:36 20:37 1 m 1 266 km 1

            Karnataka,Raichur,Raichur
21:09 21:10 1 m 1 291 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Kosigi
21:34 21:35 1 m 1 319 km 1
19).   

ADONI / (AD)


            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Adoni
22:16 22:17 1 m 2 361 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Anantapur,Guntakal
23:15 23:20 5 m 2 413 km 1
21).   

GOOTY / (GY)


            Andhra Pradesh,Anantapur,Gooty
23:49 23:50 1 m 441 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Anantapur,Tadipatri
00:34 00:35 1 m 489 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Cuddapah,Kondapuram
00:59 01:00 1 m 517 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Cuddapah,Muddanur
01:29 01:30 1 m 541 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Cuddapah,Yerraguntla
01:49 01:50 1 m 557 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Cuddapah,Kamalapuram
02:09 02:10 1 m 573 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Cuddapah,Cuddapah
02:44 02:45 1 m 596 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Cuddapah,Nandalur
03:24 03:25 1 m 637 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Cuddapah,Rajampet
03:49 03:50 1 m 647 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Cuddapah,Pullampeta
03:59 04:00 1 m 656 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Cuddapah,Obulavaripalle
04:09 04:10 1 m 668 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Cuddapah,Kodur
04:29 04:30 1 m 681 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Chittoor,Renigunta
06:08 06:10 2 m 722 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Chittoor,Tirupati (Rural)
06:40 m 732 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy