Vasco-Chennai Express / 17312

Vasco-Chennai Express ( 17312) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Vasco-Chennai ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17312) Travels from Vasco Da Gama To Chennai Central it start from Vasco Da Gama at 14:30 and reaches Chennai Central at Next day 11:55. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Chennai Central. Vasco-Chennai Express Route Total distance is 1027 KM and travels on Thursday . This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Goa, Karnataka States and Chikmagalur, South Goa, Belgaum, Dharwad, Tumkur, Kolar, Haveri, Vellore, Bangalore, Davangere, Hassan, Chennai Districts and South Western Railway, Southern Railway, Konkan Railway Zones .
General Fare from VASCO DA GAMA to CHENNAI CENTRAL is 179 .
General Fare :179
AC 2-tier - RS . 1465
Sleeper - RS . 347
AC 3-tier - RS . 947

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Goa,South Goa,Mormugao
14:30 m 5 0 km 1

            Goa,South Goa,Margao
15:15 15:20 5 m 3 23 km 1

            Goa,South Goa,Quepem
15:28 15:30 2 m 38 km 1

            Karnataka,South Goa,Sanguem
16:05 16:10 5 m 56 km 1

            Karnataka,South Goa,Sanguem
17:05 17:10 5 m 83 km 1

            Karnataka,Belgaum,Khanapur
17:45 17:50 5 m 107 km 1

            Karnataka,Dharwad,Dharwad
19:18 19:20 2 m 178 km 1

            Karnataka,Dharwad,Hubli
20:10 20:20 10 m 2 197 km 1

            Karnataka,Haveri,Haveri
21:34 21:35 1 m 273 km 1

            Karnataka,Haveri,Ranebennur
22:04 22:05 1 m 305 km 1

            Karnataka,Davangere,Davanagere
22:44 22:45 1 m 341 km 1

            Karnataka,Chikmagalur,Kadur
00:33 00:35 2 m 456 km 2

            Karnataka,Hassan,Arsikere
01:30 01:35 5 m 501 km 2

            Karnataka,Tumkur,Tiptur
02:09 02:10 1 m 527 km 2
15).   

TUMKUR / (TK)


            Karnataka,Tumkur,Tumkur
03:43 03:45 2 m 1 598 km 2

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
05:15 05:30 15 m 4 662 km 2

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
05:56 05:58 2 m 677 km 2

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
06:08 06:10 2 m 683 km 2

            Karnataka,Kolar,Bangarapet
07:08 07:10 2 m 4 739 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Vellore,Jolarpet
08:23 08:25 2 m 814 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Vellore,Katpadi
09:28 09:30 2 m 2 897 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Vellore,Arakkonam
10:23 10:25 2 m 958 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Chennai,Chennai
11:08 11:10 2 m 1021 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Chennai,Chennai
11:55 m 8 1027 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy