Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Simhadri Express / 17240

Simhadri Express ( 17240) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Simhadri ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17240) Travels from Vishakapatnam To Guntur it start from Vishakapatnam at 07:10 and reaches Guntur at 15:30. Simhadri Express Route Total distance is 385 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Andhra Pradesh States and Guntur, Visakhapatanam, East Godavari, Krishna, West Godavari Districts and South Central Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction is 89 .
General Fare :89
AC Chair - RS . 370
2nd Sitting - RS . 104

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
07:20 m 7 0 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
07:51 07:52 1m m 1 17 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Anakapalle
07:55 07:56 1m m 2 33 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Yelamanchili
08:15 08:16 1m m 1 56 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Nakkapalle
08:30 08:31 1m m 1 74 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Tuni
08:46 08:47 1m m 1 96 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Thondangi
09:00 09:01 1m m 1 113 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Gollaprolu
09:15 09:16 1m m -- 132 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Pithapuram
09:22 09:23 1m m 2 138 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Samalkota
09:35 09:36 1m m 3 150 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Anaparthy
09:54 09:55 1m m -- 177 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Anaparthy
10:00 10:01 1m m -- 180 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
10:35 10:40 5m m 2 200 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Kovvur
10:52 10:53 1m m -- 207 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Nidadavole
11:06 11:07 1m m 2 222 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Tadepalligudem
11:30 11:31 1m m 3 242 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Bhimadole
11:52 11:53 1m m -- 271 km 1
18).   

Eluru / (EE)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Eluru
12:08 12:09 1m m 3 289 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Eluru
12:13 12:14 1m m 2 291 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Bapulapadu
12:28 12:29 1m m -- 308 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
14:05 14:10 5m m 3 349 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Tadepalle
14:29 14:30 1m m -- 354 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Mangalagiri
14:39 14:40 1m m -- 361 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Pedakakani
14:51 14:52 1m m -- 372 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Pedakakani
14:56 14:57 1m m -- 374 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Guntur
15:30 m 4 381 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy