Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Simhadri Express / 17239

Simhadri Express ( 17239) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Simhadri ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17239) Travels from Guntur To Vishakapatnam it start from Guntur at 08:00 and reaches Vishakapatnam at 17:50. Simhadri Express Route Total distance is 381 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Andhra Pradesh States and Guntur, Visakhapatanam, East Godavari, Krishna, West Godavari Districts and South Central Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction is 89 .
General Fare :89
AC Chair - RS . 370
2nd Sitting - RS . 104

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Guntur
08:00 m 2 0 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Pedakakani
08:07 08:08 1m m -- 6 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Pedakakani
08:14 08:15 1m m -- 8 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Mangalagiri
08:26 08:27 1m m -- 20 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Tadepalle
08:41 08:42 1m m -- 27 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
09:05 09:20 15m m 5 31 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Bapulapadu
09:54 09:55 1m m -- 72 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Eluru
10:09 10:10 1m m 1 89 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Eluru
10:24 10:25 1m m 2 91 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Bhimadole
10:44 10:45 1m m 1 110 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Tadepalligudem
11:06 11:07 1m m 2 139 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Nidadavole
12:34 12:35 1m m 1 159 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Kovvur
12:47 12:48 1m m 1 173 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
12:54 12:55 1m m 1 178 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
13:15 13:20 5m m 3 181 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Anaparthy
13:37 13:38 1m m 1 201 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Anaparthy
13:43 13:44 1m m 3 205 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Samalkota
14:04 14:05 1m m 1 231 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Pithapuram
14:17 14:18 1m m 1 243 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Gollaprolu
14:22 14:24 2m m 1 249 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Thondangi
14:37 14:38 1m m 3 268 km 1
22).   

Tuni / (TUNI)


Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Tuni
14:54 14:55 1m m 2 285 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Nakkapalle
15:14 15:15 1m m 2 307 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Yelamanchili
15:30 15:31 1m m 2 325 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Anakapalle
16:04 16:05 1m m 3 349 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
17:28 17:30 2m m 4 364 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
18:20 m 7 382 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy