Sabari Express / 17230

Sabari Express ( 17230) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Sabari ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17230) Travels from Hyderabad Decan To Trivandrum Cntl it start from Hyderabad Decan at 12:00 and reaches Trivandrum Cntl at Next day 18:55. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Trivandrum Cntl. Sabari Express Route Total distance is 1571 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Kerala States and Dharmapuri, Prakasam, Thiruvananthapuram, Kottayam, Nalgonda, Tiruppur, Guntur, Salem, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Vellore, Palakkad, Kollam, Alappuzha, Hyderabad, Coimbatore, Pathanamthitta, Spsr Nellore, Erode, Chittoor Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from HYDERABAD DECAN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL is 230 .
General Fare :230
Sleeper - RS . 426
AC 2-tier - RS . 1850
AC 3-tier - RS . 1167

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Andhra Pradesh,Hyderabad,Hyderabad
12:00 m 4 0 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Hyderabad,Hyderabad
12:20 12:25 5 m 1 9 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Nalgonda,Nalgonda
14:00 14:01 1 m 119 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Nalgonda,Miryalaguda
14:30 14:31 1 m 156 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Dachepalle
15:05 15:06 1 m 194 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Piduguralla
15:23 15:25 2 m 216 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Sattenapalle
16:00 16:01 1 m 1 247 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Guntur
17:20 17:40 20 m 1 290 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Tenali
18:20 18:22 2 m 3 315 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Ponnur
18:39 18:41 2 m 337 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Bapatla
19:00 19:01 1 m 358 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Chirala
19:12 19:14 2 m 373 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Ongole
19:57 19:59 2 m 3 422 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Spsr Nellore
21:14 21:15 1 m 3 539 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Gudur
22:38 22:40 2 m 3 578 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Chittoor,Renigunta
23:55 00:05 -1430 m 661 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Chittoor,Tirupati (Rural)
00:30 00:35 5 m 3 671 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Chittoor,Chittoor
01:39 01:40 1 m 743 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Vellore,Katpadi
02:38 02:40 2 m 4 776 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Vellore,Jolarpet
03:48 03:50 2 m 860 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Dharmapuri,Morappur
04:29 04:30 1 m 914 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Salem,Salem
05:25 05:30 5 m 2 980 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Erode,Erode
06:35 06:45 10 m 2 1042 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Tiruppur,Tiruppur
07:28 07:30 2 m 1092 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Coimbatore,Coimbatore
08:29 08:30 1 m 2 1142 km 2

            Kerala,Palakkad,Palakkad
09:50 09:55 5 m 1199 km 2

            Kerala,Palakkad,Ottappalam
10:19 10:20 1 m 2 1230 km 2

            Kerala,Palakkad,Pattambi
11:05 11:20 15 m 3 1243 km 2

            Kerala,Thrissur,Thrissur
12:07 12:10 3 m 1 1276 km 2

            Kerala,Ernakulam,Vazhakkulam
13:12 13:15 3 m 1 1330 km 2

            Kerala,Ernakulam,Edappally
13:40 13:50 10 m 2 1347 km 2

            Kerala,Kottayam,Pallom
15:05 15:10 5 m 1 1410 km 2

            Kerala,Kottayam,Madappally
15:29 15:30 1 m 2 1427 km 2

            Kerala,Pathanamthitta,Pulikeezhu
15:39 15:40 1 m 1 1435 km 2

            Kerala,Alappuzha,Chengannur
15:54 15:55 1 m 1 1444 km 2

            Kerala,Alappuzha,Mavelikkara
16:14 16:15 1 m 1 1457 km 2

            Kerala,Alappuzha,Bharanicavu
16:30 16:32 2 m 3 1465 km 2

            Kerala,Kollam,Karunagappally
16:46 16:47 1 m 1478 km 2

            Kerala,Kollam,Kollam
17:25 17:30 5 m 5 1506 km 2

            Kerala,Thiruvananthapuram,Varkala
17:54 17:55 1 m 2 1529 km 2

            Kerala,Thiruvananthapuram,Thiruvananthapuram
18:55 m 4 1570 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy