Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Sabari Express / 17229

Sabari Express ( 17229) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Sabari ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17229) Travels from Trivandrum Cntl To Hyderabad Decan it start from Trivandrum Cntl at 07:15 and reaches Hyderabad Decan at Next day 13:40. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Hyderabad Decan. Sabari Express Route Total distance is 1571 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Kerala States and Dharmapuri, Prakasam, Thiruvananthapuram, Kottayam, Nalgonda, Tiruppur, Guntur, Salem, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Vellore, Palakkad, Kollam, Alappuzha, Hyderabad, Coimbatore, Pathanamthitta, Spsr Nellore, Erode, Chittoor Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally is 230 .
General Fare :230
Sleeper - RS . 426
AC 2-tier - RS . 1850
AC 3-tier - RS . 1167

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
07:15 m 3 0 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Varkala
07:49 07:50 1m m 1 40 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
08:15 08:20 5m m 2 64 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Karunagappally
08:44 08:45 1m m 1 91 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Bharanicavu
08:58 09:00 2m m 3 105 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Mavelikkara
09:09 09:10 1m m 2 113 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Chengannur
09:19 09:20 1m m 3 125 km 1

Kerala, Pathanamthitta, Pulikeezhu
09:29 09:30 1m m 2 134 km 1

Kerala, Kottayam, Madappally
09:39 09:40 1m m 2 142 km 1

Kerala, Kottayam, Pallom
10:12 10:15 3m m 1 160 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Edappally
11:45 11:50 5m m 1 220 km 1
12).   

Aluva / (AWY)


Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
12:08 12:10 2m m 3 237 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
13:02 13:05 3m m 2 291 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
14:25 14:45 20m m 6 324 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Ottappalam
15:04 15:05 1m m 1 337 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Palakkad
15:32 15:35 3m m 4 369 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Coimbatore
16:40 16:45 5m m 1 -1 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tiruppur, Tiruppur
17:28 17:30 2m m 2 475 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
18:20 18:30 10m m 1 525 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
19:25 19:30 5m m 4 585 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Dharmapuri, Morappur
20:19 20:20 1m m 2 651 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
21:18 21:20 2m m 5 705 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
22:30 22:32 2m m 3 790 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Chittoor
23:13 23:15 2m m 1 823 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Tirupati (Rural)
00:30 00:35 5m m 1 894 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Renigunta
00:50 01:00 10m m 3 904 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
02:33 02:35 2m m 2 988 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
03:04 03:05 1m m 2 1026 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Singarayakonda
03:59 04:00 1m m -- 1115 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
04:29 04:30 1m m 1 1143 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Chirala
05:18 05:20 2m m 3 1192 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Bapatla
05:33 05:35 2m m 3 1207 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Ponnur
05:53 05:55 2m m 2 1228 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Tenali
06:28 06:30 2m m 5 1250 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Guntur
07:00 07:20 20m m 1 1275 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Sattenapalle
07:59 08:00 1m m 1 1318 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Piduguralla
08:27 08:28 1m m 1 1349 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Dachepalle
08:50 08:51 1m m 3 1371 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda
09:29 09:30 1m m 2 1409 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Nalgonda, Nalgonda
10:00 10:01 1m m 2 1447 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Rangareddi, Ghatkesar
11:40 11:42 2m m 1 1544 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
12:15 12:20 5m m 9 1557 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
12:55 m 5 1566 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy