Amaravati Express / 17226

Amaravati Express ( 17226) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Amaravati ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17226) Travels from Hubli To Vijayawada it start from Hubli at 12:15 and reaches Vijayawada at Next day 02:50. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Vijayawada. Amaravati Express Route Total distance is 691 KM and travels on Monday Wednesday Saturday . This Train Travel in Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka States and Prakasam, Koppal, Dharwad, Guntur, Kurnool, Anantapur, Krishna, Gadag, Bellary Districts and South Western Railway, South Central Railway Zones .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Karnataka,Dharwad,Hubli
12:15 m 0 km 1

            Karnataka,Dharwad,Navalgund
12:54 12:55 1 m 34 km 1

            Karnataka,Gadag,Gadag
13:18 13:20 2 m 57 km 1

            Karnataka,Koppal,Koppal
14:01 14:02 1 m 115 km 1

            Karnataka,Bellary,Hospet
14:27 14:28 1 m 137 km 1

            Karnataka,Bellary,Hospet
14:48 14:50 2 m 1 143 km 1

            Karnataka,Bellary,Sandur
15:29 15:30 1 m 175 km 1

            Karnataka,Bellary,Bellary
16:18 16:20 2 m 207 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Anantapur,Guntakal
17:10 17:25 15 m 257 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Maddikera (East)
17:39 17:40 1 m 269 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Tuggali
18:04 18:05 1 m 300 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Dhone Alias Dronachalam
18:38 18:40 2 m 326 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Bethamcherla
19:12 19:13 1 m 362 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Bethamcherla
19:21 19:22 1 m 368 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Nandyal
20:20 20:25 5 m 1 402 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Giddaluru
21:15 21:16 1 m 455 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Cumbum
21:44 21:45 1 m 489 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Tarlupadu
22:04 22:05 1 m 503 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Markapur
22:14 22:15 1 m 514 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Donakonda
22:50 22:51 1 m 539 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Kurichedu
23:05 23:06 1 m 552 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Vinukonda
23:31 23:32 1 m 1 576 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Narasaraopeta
00:15 00:16 1 m 614 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Guntur
01:40 02:00 20 m 659 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Krishna,Vijayawada Rural
02:50 m 691 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy