Amaravati Express / 17225

Amaravati Express ( 17225) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Amaravati ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17225) Travels from Vijayawada To Hubli it start from Vijayawada at 18:55 and reaches Hubli at Next day 09:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Hubli. Amaravati Express Route Total distance is 691 KM and travels on Monday Thursday Saturday . This Train Travel in Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka States and Prakasam, Koppal, Dharwad, Guntur, Kurnool, Anantapur, Krishna, Gadag, Bellary Districts and South Central Railway, South Western Railway Zones .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Andhra Pradesh,Krishna,Vijayawada Rural
18:55 m 4 0 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Guntur
19:40 20:00 20 m 4 31 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Narasaraopeta
20:45 20:46 1 m 76 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Vinukonda
21:19 21:20 1 m 114 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Kurichedu
21:44 21:45 1 m 138 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Donakonda
21:54 21:55 1 m 151 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Markapur
22:19 22:20 1 m 1 176 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Tarlupadu
22:34 22:35 1 m 187 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Cumbum
22:49 22:50 1 m 202 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Giddaluru
23:20 23:21 1 m 235 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Nandyal
01:00 01:05 5 m 288 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Bethamcherla
01:40 01:41 1 m 322 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Bethamcherla
01:48 01:49 1 m 328 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Dhone Alias Dronachalam
02:40 02:42 2 m 364 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Tuggali
03:09 03:10 1 m 390 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Maddikera (East)
03:34 03:35 1 m 421 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Anantapur,Guntakal
04:00 04:10 10 m 433 km 2

            Karnataka,Bellary,Bellary
05:23 05:25 2 m 483 km 2

            Karnataka,Bellary,Sandur
05:59 06:00 1 m 515 km 2

            Karnataka,Bellary,Hospet
06:32 06:35 3 m 547 km 2

            Karnataka,Bellary,Hospet
06:44 06:45 1 m 554 km 2

            Karnataka,Koppal,Koppal
07:09 07:10 1 m 575 km 2

            Karnataka,Gadag,Gadag
08:08 08:10 2 m 633 km 2

            Karnataka,Dharwad,Navalgund
08:32 08:33 1 m 656 km 2

            Karnataka,Dharwad,Hubli
09:45 m 691 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy