Seshadri Express / 17209

Seshadri Express ( 17209) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Seshadri ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17209) Travels from Bangalore Cy To Kakinada Town it start from Bangalore Cy at 13:20 and reaches Kakinada Town at Next day 08:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Kakinada Town. Seshadri Express Route Total distance is 959 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka States and Prakasam, Kolar, Guntur, Bangalore Rural, Vellore, East Godavari, Bangalore, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, West Godavari, Chittoor Districts and South Western Railway, South Central Railway, Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from BANGALORE CY JN to KAKINADA TOWN is 171 .
General Fare :171
AC 2-tier - RS . 1380
AC 3-tier - RS . 897
Sleeper - RS . 330

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
13:20 m 7 0 km 1

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
13:30 13:35 5 m 2 4 km 1

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
13:45 13:47 2 m 2 13 km 1

            Karnataka,Bangalore Rural,Hoskote
13:55 13:57 2 m 2 23 km 1

            Karnataka,Kolar,Malur
14:14 14:15 1 m 2 43 km 1

            Karnataka,Kolar,Bangarapet
14:43 14:45 2 m 4 70 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Chittoor,Kuppam
15:13 15:15 2 m 104 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Vellore,Jolarpet
16:28 16:30 2 m 3 144 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Vellore,Jolarpet
16:44 16:45 1 m 160 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Vellore,Gudiyattam
17:14 17:15 1 m 203 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Vellore,Katpadi
17:50 17:55 5 m 4 228 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Chittoor,Chittoor
18:28 18:30 2 m 1 261 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Chittoor,Pakala
18:55 18:57 2 m 1 291 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Chittoor,Tirupati (Rural)
19:55 20:00 5 m 2 333 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Chittoor,Renigunta
20:25 20:40 15 m 3 343 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Chittoor,Srikalahasti
20:58 21:00 2 m 2 366 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Gudur
22:28 22:30 2 m 2 426 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Spsr Nellore
22:55 22:56 1 m 2 465 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Ongole
00:21 00:23 2 m 1 581 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Chirala
00:58 00:59 1 m 631 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Bapatla
01:11 01:12 1 m 646 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Tenali
01:42 01:43 1 m 688 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Krishna,Vijayawada Rural
02:45 03:10 25 m 1 720 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Krishna,Gudivada
04:03 04:04 1 m 1 763 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Krishna,Kaikalur
04:33 04:34 1 m 792 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Krishna,Kaikalur
04:38 04:39 1 m 798 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,West Godavari,Akividu
05:00 05:01 1 m 809 km 2
28).   

UNDI / (UNDI)


            Andhra Pradesh,West Godavari,Undi
05:05 05:06 1 m 819 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,West Godavari,Bhimavaram
05:28 05:29 1 m 827 km 2
30).   

ATTILI / (AL)


            Andhra Pradesh,West Godavari,Attili
06:10 06:11 1 m 846 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,West Godavari,Tanuku
06:24 06:25 1 m 857 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,West Godavari,Nidadavole
06:51 06:52 1 m 1 874 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,East Godavari,Rajahmundry Rural
07:23 07:25 2 m 3 896 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,East Godavari,Samalkota
08:08 08:10 2 m 1 946 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,East Godavari,Kakinada Rural
08:45 m 2 959 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy