Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Seshadri Express / 17209

Seshadri Express ( 17209) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Seshadri ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17209) Travels from Bangalore Cy To Kakinada Town it start from Bangalore Cy at 13:20 and reaches Kakinada Town at Next day 08:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Kakinada Town. Seshadri Express Route Total distance is 959 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka States and Prakasam, Kolar, Guntur, Bangalore Rural, Vellore, East Godavari, Bangalore, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, West Godavari, Chittoor Districts and South Western Railway, South Central Railway, Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction is 171 .
General Fare :171
AC 2-tier - RS . 1380
AC 3-tier - RS . 897
Sleeper - RS . 330

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
11:00 m 1 0 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
11:10 11:12 2m m 2 4 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
11:23 11:25 2m m 2 13 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Hoskote
11:34 11:35 1m m 2 23 km 1

Karnataka, Kolar, Malur
11:49 11:50 1m m 2 43 km 1

Karnataka, Kolar, Bangarapet
12:28 12:30 2m m 4 70 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Kuppam
12:58 13:00 2m m 1 104 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
14:03 14:05 2m m 3 144 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
14:24 14:25 1m m -- 161 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Gudiyattam
14:54 14:55 1m m 2 204 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
15:25 15:30 5m m 4 229 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Chittoor
15:59 16:00 1m m 1 262 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Pakala
16:29 16:30 1m m 1 292 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Tirupati (Rural)
17:35 17:40 5m m 2 334 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Renigunta
18:05 18:15 10m m 2 344 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Srikalahasti
18:34 18:35 1m m 2 367 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
19:48 19:50 2m m 2 427 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
20:16 20:17 1m m 2 465 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Kavali
20:49 20:50 1m m -- 516 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Singarayakonda
21:14 21:15 1m m -- 554 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
21:45 21:46 1m m 1 582 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Chirala
22:21 22:22 1m m 3 631 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Bapatla
22:33 22:34 1m m 3 646 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Tenali
23:28 23:30 2m m 4 689 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
00:50 01:05 15m m 1 721 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Gudivada
01:58 02:00 2m m 1 764 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Kaikalur
02:29 02:30 1m m 1 793 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Akividu
02:49 02:50 1m m 1 810 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Bhimavaram
03:04 03:05 1m m 1 828 km 2
30).   

Attili / (AL)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Attili
03:34 03:35 1m m 1 847 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Tanuku
03:59 04:00 1m m 1 858 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Nidadavole
04:39 04:40 1m m 1 875 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
05:18 05:20 2m m 3 897 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Samalkota
06:08 06:10 2m m 1 947 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Kakinada Rural
06:45 m 2 960 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy