Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Golconda Express / 17201

Golconda Express ( 17201) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Golconda ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17201) Travels from Guntur To Secunderabad it start from Guntur at 05:45 and reaches Secunderabad at 13:45. Golconda Express Route Total distance is 385 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Andhra Pradesh States and Nalgonda, Guntur, Warangal, Hyderabad, Krishna, Khammam Districts and South Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction is 89 .
General Fare :89
2nd Sitting - RS . 102
AC Chair - RS . 370

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Guntur
06:00 m 6 0 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Pedakakani
06:07 06:08 1m m -- 6 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Pedakakani
06:13 06:14 1m m -- 8 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Mangalagiri
06:25 06:26 1m m -- 20 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
06:55 07:05 10m m 10 31 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Ibrahimpatnam
07:13 07:14 1m m -- 40 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Ibrahimpatnam
07:28 07:29 1m m 1 46 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Khammam, Yerrupalem
07:46 07:47 1m m -- 70 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Khammam, Madhira
07:59 08:00 1m m 2 86 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vatsavai
08:13 08:14 1m m 2 103 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Khammam, Khammam (Urban)
08:35 08:36 1m m 2 131 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Dornakal
08:54 08:55 1m m 1 153 km 1
13).   

Garla / (GLA)


Andhra Pradesh, Khammam, Garla
09:00 09:01 1m m 2 158 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Mahbubabad
09:15 09:16 1m m 2 178 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Kesamudram
09:27 09:28 1m m 2 193 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Nekkonda
09:40 09:41 1m m 2 208 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Warangal
10:13 10:15 2m m 2 1 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Hanamkonda
10:38 10:40 2m m 3 248 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Ghanpur(Station)
11:06 11:07 1m m 1 268 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Jangaon
11:24 11:25 1m m 1 296 km 1
21).   

Aler / (ALER)


Andhra Pradesh, Nalgonda, Alair
11:39 11:40 1m m 1 311 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Nalgonda, Yadagirigutta
12:04 12:05 1m m 1 334 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
12:49 12:50 1m m 2 374 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
13:50 m 2 1 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy