Explore India onefivenine

Ajanta Express / 17064

Ajanta Express ( 17064) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ajanta ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17064) Travels from Secunderabad To Manmad it start from Secunderabad at 18:10 and reaches Manmad at Next day 06:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Manmad. Ajanta Express Route Total distance is 621 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh States and Parbhani, Aurangabad District, Nizamabad, Rangareddi, Jalna, Hyderabad, Nanded, Nashik Districts and South Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction is 127 .
General Fare :127
Sleeper - RS . 254
AC 2-tier - RS . 1035
AC 3-tier - RS . 685

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
18:10 m 8 0 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
18:18 18:19 1m m 3 3 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Rangareddi, Quthbullapur
18:30 18:31 1m m 2 13 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Rangareddi, Medchal
18:44 18:45 1m m 2 27 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Medak, Chegunta
19:16 19:17 1m m -- 65 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Nizamabad, Kamareddy
19:58 20:00 2m m 1 108 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Nizamabad, Nizamabad
21:00 21:05 5m m 2 160 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Nanded, Dharmabad
21:35 21:37 2m m 1 190 km 1

Maharashtra, Nanded, Dharmabad
21:47 21:48 1m m 1 200 km 1
10).   

Umri / (UMRI)


Maharashtra, Nanded, Umri
22:19 22:20 1m m 1 229 km 1

Maharashtra, Nanded, Modkhed
22:48 22:50 2m m -- 249 km 1

Maharashtra, Nanded, Nanded
23:35 23:40 5m m 1 271 km 1

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Purna
00:10 00:12 2m m -- 301 km 2

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Parbhani
00:38 00:40 2m m 3 330 km 2

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Manwat
01:11 01:12 1m m -- 357 km 2
16).   

Selu / (SELU)


Maharashtra, Parbhani, Sailu
01:26 01:27 1m m 1 372 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalna, Partur
01:52 01:53 1m m 1 400 km 2
18).   

Jalna / (J)


Maharashtra, Jalna, Jalna
02:35 02:37 2m m -- 444 km 2

Maharashtra, Aurangabad District, Aurangabad
03:45 03:50 5m m 1 507 km 2
20).   

Lasur / (LSR)


Maharashtra, Aurangabad District, Khultabad
04:14 04:15 1m m 1 541 km 2

Maharashtra, Aurangabad District, Vaijapur
04:44 04:45 1m m 1 568 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Yeola
05:40 05:45 5m m 2 596 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Chandwad
06:45 m 5 619 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy