Explore India onefivenine

Ajanta Express / 17063

Ajanta Express ( 17063) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ajanta ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17063) Travels from Manmad To Secunderabad it start from Manmad at 21:00 and reaches Secunderabad at Next day 08:55. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Secunderabad. Ajanta Express Route Total distance is 621 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh States and Parbhani, Aurangabad District, Nizamabad, Rangareddi, Jalna, Hyderabad, Nanded, Nashik Districts and South Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction is 127 .
General Fare :127
AC 2-tier - RS . 1035
Sleeper - RS . 254
AC 3-tier - RS . 685

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Maharashtra, Nashik, Chandwad
20:50 m 5 0 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Yeola
21:18 21:20 2m m 1 22 km 1

Maharashtra, Aurangabad District, Vaijapur
21:39 21:40 1m m -- 50 km 1

Maharashtra, Aurangabad District, Khultabad
21:59 22:00 1m m -- 78 km 1

Maharashtra, Aurangabad District, Aurangabad
22:40 22:45 5m m 1 111 km 1
6).   

Jalna / (J)


Maharashtra, Jalna, Jalna
23:45 23:47 2m m 1 174 km 1

Maharashtra, Jalna, Partur
00:24 00:25 1m m -- 219 km 2

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Sailu
00:44 00:45 1m m 1 246 km 2

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Manwat
00:59 01:00 1m m -- 261 km 2

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Parbhani
01:48 01:50 2m m 1 288 km 2

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Purna
02:25 02:30 5m m -- 317 km 2

Maharashtra, Nanded, Nanded
03:05 03:10 5m m -- 347 km 2

Maharashtra, Nanded, Modkhed
03:53 03:55 2m m -- 370 km 2
14).   

Umri / (UMRI)


Maharashtra, Nanded, Umri
04:18 04:19 1m m 1 389 km 2

Maharashtra, Nanded, Dharmabad
04:33 04:35 2m m -- 419 km 2
16).   

Basar / (BSX)


Andhra Pradesh, Nanded, Dharmabad
04:50 04:52 2m m 1 429 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Nizamabad, Nizamabad
05:25 05:30 5m m 1 458 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Nizamabad, Kamareddy
06:15 06:17 2m m 1 510 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Medak, Chegunta
07:02 07:03 1m m -- 553 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Rangareddi, Medchal
07:30 07:31 1m m 1 591 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Rangareddi, Quthbullapur
07:53 07:54 1m m 1 605 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
08:29 08:30 1m m 2 615 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
08:50 m 8 619 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy