Devagiri Express / 17057

Devagiri Express ( 17057) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Devagiri ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17057) Travels from Mumbai Cst To Secunderabad it start from Mumbai Cst at 21:05 and reaches Secunderabad at Next day 14:15. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Secunderabad. Devagiri Express Route Total distance is 879 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh States and Parbhani, Aurangabad District, Nizamabad, Mumbai, Medak, Thane, Rangareddi, Jalna, Hyderabad, Nanded, Nashik Districts and South Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from MUMBAI CST to SECUNDERABAD JN is 161 .
General Fare :161
AC 1st Class - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS . 1305
Sleeper - RS . 313
AC 3-tier - RS . 851

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Maharashtra,Mumbai,Mumbai
21:05 m 17 0 km 1

            Maharashtra,Mumbai,Mumbai
21:18 21:20 2 m 4 8 km 1

            Maharashtra,Thane,Thane
21:42 21:44 2 m 5 32 km 1

            Maharashtra,Thane,Kalyan
22:00 22:05 5 m 4 53 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Igatpuri
23:13 23:15 2 m 120 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Igatpuri
23:48 23:50 2 m 134 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Nashik
00:31 00:33 2 m 179 km 2

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Nashik
00:41 00:43 2 m 1 185 km 2

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Niphad
01:17 01:19 2 m 233 km 2

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Chandwad
02:20 02:30 10 m 4 258 km 2

            Maharashtra,Aurangabad District,Vaijapur
03:13 03:15 2 m 311 km 2
12).   

LASUR / (LSR)


            Maharashtra,Aurangabad District,Khultabad
03:38 03:40 2 m 338 km 2

            Maharashtra,Aurangabad District,Aurangabad
04:05 04:10 5 m 371 km 2
14).   

JALNA / (J)


            Maharashtra,Jalna,Jalna
04:58 05:00 2 m 434 km 2

            Maharashtra,Jalna,Partur
05:38 05:40 2 m 478 km 2
16).   

SELU / (SELU)


            Maharashtra,Parbhani,Sailu
06:03 06:05 2 m 506 km 2

            Maharashtra,Parbhani,Manwat
06:18 06:20 2 m 521 km 2

            Maharashtra,Parbhani,Parbhani
07:10 07:15 5 m 548 km 2

            Maharashtra,Parbhani,Purna
07:48 07:50 2 m 577 km 2

            Maharashtra,Nanded,Nanded
08:25 08:30 5 m 2 607 km 2

            Maharashtra,Nanded,Modkhed
09:23 09:25 2 m 630 km 2
22).   

UMRI / (UMRI)


            Maharashtra,Nanded,Umri
09:43 09:45 2 m 649 km 2

            Maharashtra,Nanded,Dharmabad
10:11 10:13 2 m 679 km 2
24).   

BASAR / (BSX)


            Andhra Pradesh,Nanded,Dharmabad
10:30 10:32 2 m 689 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Nizamabad,Nizamabad
11:00 11:05 5 m 1 718 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Nizamabad,Kamareddy
11:50 11:52 2 m 770 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Medak,Ramayampet
12:18 12:20 2 m 796 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Medak,Shankarampet[R]
12:26 12:28 2 m 806 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Rangareddi,Quthbullapur
13:29 13:30 1 m 1 865 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Hyderabad,Hyderabad
14:15 m 5 879 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy