Explore India onefivenine

Devagiri Express / 17057

Devagiri Express ( 17057) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Devagiri ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17057) Travels from Mumbai Cst To Secunderabad it start from Mumbai Cst at 21:05 and reaches Secunderabad at Next day 14:15. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Secunderabad. Devagiri Express Route Total distance is 879 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh States and Parbhani, Aurangabad District, Nizamabad, Mumbai, Medak, Thane, Rangareddi, Jalna, Hyderabad, Nanded, Nashik Districts and South Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction is 161 .
General Fare :161
AC 1st Class - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS . 1305
Sleeper - RS . 313
AC 3-tier - RS . 851

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

, ,
21:10 m -- 0 km 1

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
21:22 21:25 3m m 5 9 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Thane
21:42 21:45 3m m 5 33 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Kalyan
22:07 22:10 3m m 4 51 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Igatpuri
23:13 23:15 2m m 1 118 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Igatpuri
23:45 23:50 5m m 3 133 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nashik
00:28 00:30 2m m 1 178 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nashik
00:38 00:40 2m m 2 183 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Niphad
01:08 01:10 2m m 2 231 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Chandwad
02:00 02:05 5m m 4 256 km 2

Maharashtra, Aurangabad District, Vaijapur
03:09 03:10 1m m 1 307 km 2
12).   

Lasur / (LSR)


Maharashtra, Aurangabad District, Khultabad
03:34 03:35 1m m 1 334 km 2

Maharashtra, Aurangabad District, Aurangabad
04:05 04:10 5m m 2 368 km 2
14).   

Jalna / (J)


Maharashtra, Jalna, Jalna
04:58 05:00 2m m 1 431 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalna, Partur
05:39 05:40 1m m 1 475 km 2
16).   

Selu / (SELU)


Maharashtra, Parbhani, Sailu
06:04 06:05 1m m 1 503 km 2

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Manwat
06:19 06:20 1m m 1 517 km 2

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Parbhani
07:10 07:15 5m m 1 545 km 2

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Purna
08:00 08:05 5m m 4 573 km 2

Maharashtra, Nanded, Nanded
08:40 08:45 5m m 2 604 km 2

Maharashtra, Nanded, Modkhed
09:23 09:25 2m m 1 626 km 2
22).   

Umri / (UMRI)


Maharashtra, Nanded, Umri
09:43 09:45 2m m 1 646 km 2

Maharashtra, Nanded, Dharmabad
10:11 10:13 2m m 1 675 km 2
24).   

Basar / (BSX)


Andhra Pradesh, Nanded, Dharmabad
10:30 10:32 2m m 1 685 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Nizamabad, Nizamabad
11:00 11:02 2m m 1 715 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Nizamabad, Kamareddy
11:50 11:52 2m m 1 767 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Medak, Ramayampet
12:19 12:20 1m m 1 793 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Medak, Shankarampet[R]
12:27 12:28 1m m 1 803 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Rangareddi, Quthbullapur
13:29 13:30 1m m 1 862 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
14:30 m 8 2 km 9







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy