Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Visakha Express / 17016

Visakha Express ( 17016) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Visakha ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17016) Travels from Secunderabad To Bhubaneswar it start from Secunderabad at 17:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar at Next day 15:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Bhubaneswar. Visakha Express Route Total distance is 1133 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Orissa, Andhra Pradesh States and Nalgonda, Guntur, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, East Godavari, Srikakulam, Hyderabad, Ganjam, Krishna, West Godavari, Khordha Districts and South Central Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar is 190 .
General Fare :190
Sleeper - RS . 359
AC 2-tier - RS . 1525
AC 3-tier - RS . 980

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
16:50 m 2 0 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Nalgonda, Nalgonda
18:39 18:40 1m m 1 109 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda
19:08 19:09 1m m 1 147 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Dachepalle
19:44 19:46 2m m -- 185 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Piduguralla
20:04 20:05 1m m 2 207 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Sattenapalle
20:31 20:32 1m m -- 238 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Guntur
21:40 21:45 5m m 1 1 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
22:50 23:10 20m m 5 313 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Gudivada
00:02 00:03 1m m 1 356 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Kaikalur
00:31 00:32 1m m 1 385 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Akividu
00:50 00:51 1m m 1 402 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Bhimavaram
01:20 01:21 1m m 1 420 km 2
13).   

Attili / (AL)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Attili
01:45 01:46 1m m 1 440 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Tanuku
01:59 02:00 1m m 2 450 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Nidadavole
02:30 02:32 2m m -- 467 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
03:00 03:02 2m m -- 490 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Samalkota
03:49 03:50 1m m 1 540 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Thondangi
04:15 04:16 1m m 3 577 km 2
19).   

Tuni / (TUNI)


Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Tuni
04:31 04:32 1m m 2 593 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Yelamanchili
04:59 05:00 1m m -- 633 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Anakapalle
05:44 05:45 1m m 3 657 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
06:33 06:35 2m m 4 673 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
07:15 07:35 20m m 2 690 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
07:51 07:53 2m m 2 698 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Kothavalasa
08:09 08:11 2m m 2 716 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
08:40 08:45 5m m 5 751 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Garividi
09:14 09:16 2m m 2 782 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Ponduru
09:36 09:38 2m m -- 806 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
09:53 09:55 2m m 2 821 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Jalumuru
10:12 10:13 1m m -- 841 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Santhabommali
10:26 10:28 2m m -- 854 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Tekkali
10:41 10:43 2m m -- 868 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
11:13 11:15 2m m 3 894 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Kanchili
11:42 11:44 2m m 3 926 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Ichapuram
11:58 12:00 2m m -- 944 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
12:25 12:30 5m m 1 968 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Chatrapur
12:45 12:47 2m m 1 990 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Banapur
13:30 13:32 2m m 1 1044 km 2

Orissa, Puri, Kanas
14:13 14:15 2m m 1 1089 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
15:00 15:05 5m m 2 1116 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
15:55 m 3 1135 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy