Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Visakha Express / 17015

Visakha Express ( 17015) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Visakha ExpressTrain ( Train No: 17015) Travels from Bhubaneswar To Secunderabad it start from Bhubaneswar at 08:35 and reaches Secunderabad at Next day 07:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Secunderabad. Visakha Express Route Total distance is 1133 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Orissa, Andhra Pradesh States and Nalgonda, Guntur, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, East Godavari, Srikakulam, Hyderabad, Ganjam, Krishna, West Godavari, Khordha Districts and South Central Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction is 190 .
General Fare :190
Sleeper - RS . 359
AC 2-tier - RS . 1525
AC 3-tier - RS . 980

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
08:30 m 4 0 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
08:55 09:00 5m m 3 19 km 1

Orissa, Puri, Kanas
09:21 09:23 2m m -- 45 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Banapur
09:54 09:56 2m m 2 90 km 1

Orissa, Ganjam, Chatrapur
10:38 10:40 2m m -- 144 km 1

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
11:00 11:05 5m m 2 166 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Ichapuram
11:30 11:32 2m m 2 190 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Kanchili
11:48 11:50 2m m -- 208 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
12:28 12:30 2m m -- 240 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Tekkali
12:50 12:52 2m m 2 266 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Santhabommali
13:04 13:06 2m m -- 280 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Jalumuru
13:18 13:20 2m m -- 294 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
13:39 13:41 2m m 2 313 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Ponduru
13:54 13:56 2m m -- 329 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Garividi
14:16 14:18 2m m 1 352 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
14:50 14:55 5m m -- 383 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Kothavalasa
15:25 15:27 2m m 2 418 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
15:43 15:45 2m m 1 436 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
16:10 16:30 20m m 2 444 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
17:02 17:04 2m m 1 461 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Anakapalle
17:15 17:16 1m m 2 477 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Yelamanchili
17:35 17:36 1m m -- 501 km 1
23).   

Tuni / (TUNI)


Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Tuni
18:04 18:06 2m m 1 541 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Thondangi
18:20 18:21 1m m 1 558 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Samalkota
18:48 18:49 1m m 3 594 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
19:51 19:52 1m m 1 645 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Nidadavole
20:23 20:24 1m m 2 667 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Tanuku
20:44 20:45 1m m 2 684 km 1
29).   

Attili / (AL)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Attili
20:59 21:00 1m m 1 695 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Bhimavaram
21:39 21:40 1m m 2 714 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Akividu
21:59 22:00 1m m 1 732 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Kaikalur
22:24 22:25 1m m 1 749 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Gudivada
23:29 23:30 1m m -- 778 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
00:35 00:45 10m m 1 2 km 4

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Guntur
01:30 01:35 5m m 1 853 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Sattenapalle
02:15 02:16 1m m -- 896 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Piduguralla
02:46 02:47 1m m 1 927 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Dachepalle
03:05 03:06 1m m -- 949 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda
03:45 03:46 1m m 2 987 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Nalgonda, Nalgonda
04:14 04:15 1m m 2 1025 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
07:30 m 2 1135 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy