Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Uzhavan Express / 16866

Uzhavan Express ( 16866) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ernakulam Karaikkal (Tea Garden) ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16866) Travels from Eranakulam To Karaikal it start from Eranakulam at 22:05 and reaches Karaikal at Next day 12:10. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Karaikal. Ernakulam Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express Route Total distance is 594 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Pondicherry, Kerala States and Thiruvarur, Karur, Nagapattinam, Tiruppur, Karaikal, Tiruchirappalli, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Thanjavur, Erode Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Thanjavur Junction to Chennai Egmore is 124 .
General Fare :124
AC 2-tier - RS .
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS .
First Class - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Thanjavur, Thanjavur
21:20 m 1 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Thanjavur, Papanasam
21:39 21:40 1m m 1 25 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam
21:51 21:53 2m m 1 39 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Thanjavur, Tiruvidaimarudur
22:02 22:03 1m m 1 50 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Nagapattinam, Kuttalam
22:14 22:15 1m m 1 61 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Nagapattinam, Mayiladuthurai
22:28 22:30 2m m 1 70 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Nagapattinam, Sirkazhi
22:44 22:45 1m m 1 84 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Nagapattinam, Sirkazhi
22:52 22:53 1m m 1 90 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Keerapalayam
23:08 23:10 2m m 1 107 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Cuddalore
23:44 23:45 1m m 1 146 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Panruti
00:14 00:15 1m m 1 172 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
01:15 01:20 5m m 4 2 km 6

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Mailam
01:53 01:55 2m m -- 230 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Acharapakkam
02:18 02:20 2m m -- 260 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Tirukkalukunram
02:53 02:55 2m m 5 295 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, St.Thomas Mount
03:23 03:25 2m m 5 2 km 6

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
03:43 03:45 2m m 3 344 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
04:25 m 5 -1 km 6







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy