Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express / 16787

Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express ( 16787) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Tirunelveli-Jammu Tawi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16787) Travels from Tirunelveli To Jammu Tawi it start from Tirunelveli at 16:00 and reaches Jammu Tawi at 4th day 13:10. This Train Travels 4 days to Reach Jammu Tawi. Tirunelveli-Jammu Tawi Express Route Total distance is 3555 KM and travels on Monday Friday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Rajasthan, Haryana, Tamil Nadu, Jammu & Kashmir, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Gurdaspur, Dholpur, Prakasam, Bhopal, Agra, Karur, Tirunelveli, Jalandhar, Gwalior, Samba, Kapurthala, Madurai, Wardha, Delhi, Guntur, South Delhi, Central Delhi, West Delhi, Kathua, Dindigul, Hoshiarpur, Karimnagar, Fatehabad, Salem, Tiruchirappalli, Vellore, Jhansi, Jind, Hoshangabad, Tuticorin, Nagpur, Warangal, Ludhiana, Sangrur, Chandrapur, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Virudhunagar, Erode, Chittoor, Khammam, Rohtak, Jammu, Jhajjar Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Tirunelveli Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 101 .
General Fare :101
AC 2-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli
16:00 m 3 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tuticorin, Ottapidaram
16:24 16:25 1m m 1 29 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tuticorin, Kovilpatti
16:59 17:00 1m m 1 65 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Sattur
17:19 17:20 1m m 1 86 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Virudhunagar
17:43 17:45 2m m 3 113 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Madurai East
19:20 19:25 5m m 4 157 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Nilakottai
19:55 19:57 2m m 1 197 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Dindigul
20:25 20:30 5m m 1 219 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
22:15 22:20 5m m 3 313 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Karur, Karur
00:07 00:10 3m m 3 390 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
01:45 03:05 80m m -- 455 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
03:55 04:00 5m m 3 514 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
06:08 06:10 2m m 1 635 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
07:20 07:25 5m m 1 719 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Chittoor
08:07 08:08 1m m -- 752 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Tirupati (Rural)
09:33 09:35 2m m -- 824 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Renigunta
09:50 10:00 10m m 5 834 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
11:38 11:40 2m m 2 917 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
12:05 12:06 1m m 2 956 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
13:44 13:45 1m m 1 1072 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Tenali
15:04 15:06 2m m 4 1179 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
16:10 16:25 15m m -- 1211 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Khammam, Khammam (Urban)
17:36 17:38 2m m 2 1310 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Warangal
19:40 19:45 5m m 2 1417 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Karimnagar, Ramagundam
21:05 21:06 1m m 1 1519 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Ballarpur
23:30 23:40 10m m -- 1661 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Chandrapur
23:56 23:57 1m m 2 1674 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
01:34 01:36 2m m -- 1793 km 3

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
02:45 02:55 10m m 1 1869 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
07:20 07:30 10m m -- 2167 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
09:15 09:20 5m m -- 2259 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
14:00 14:12 12m m -- 2551 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
15:30 15:35 5m m 2 2649 km 3

Rajasthan, Dholpur, Dholpur
16:40 16:42 2m m 1 2714 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
17:25 17:30 5m m 2 2767 km 3

Haryana, South Delhi, South Delhi
20:00 20:01 1m m 2 2934 km 3

Delhi, Delhi, Delhi
20:40 21:10 30m m 2 2955 km 3

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
21:40 23:35 115m m 5 2962 km 3

Delhi, West Delhi, West Delhi
00:08 00:09 1m m -- 2974 km 4

Delhi, Jhajjar, Bahadurgarh
00:28 00:29 1m m -- 2993 km 4

Delhi, Rohtak, Rohtak
01:05 01:08 3m m 2 3033 km 4

Haryana, Jind, Jind
02:00 02:30 30m m -- 3090 km 4

Haryana, Jind, Narwana
02:54 02:56 2m m -- 3124 km 4

Haryana, Fatehabad, Tohana
03:17 03:19 2m m 1 3150 km 4

Punjab, Fatehabad, Jakhal
04:00 04:05 5m m 1 3162 km 4
46).   

Sunam / (SFM)


Punjab, Sangrur, Sunam
04:42 04:44 2m m 1 3200 km 4

Punjab, Sangrur, Sangrur
04:56 04:58 2m m 2 3213 km 4

Punjab, Sangrur, Dhuri
05:30 05:35 5m m 4 3229 km 4

Punjab, Sangrur, Malerkotla
05:48 05:50 2m m 1 3246 km 4

Punjab, Ludhiana, Dehlon
06:28 06:30 2m m 1 3273 km 4

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
07:00 07:10 10m m 4 3291 km 4

Punjab, Jalandhar, Phillaur
07:23 07:25 2m m 2 3304 km 4

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
07:46 07:48 2m m 2 3327 km 4

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
08:10 08:15 5m m 1 3343 km 4

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Tanda
08:50 08:52 2m m 1 3386 km 4

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Dasuya
09:06 09:08 2m m 2 3401 km 4

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Mukerian
09:24 09:26 2m m 2 3416 km 4

, ,
10:15 10:20 5m m 2 3456 km 4

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Kathua
10:58 11:00 2m m 1 3479 km 4

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Samba
11:36 11:38 2m m 2 3523 km 4

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Purmandal
12:03 12:05 2m m 1 3547 km 4

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
13:00 13:10 10m m 3 3555 km 4

Jammu & Kashmir, Udhampur, Udhampur
14:10 14:15 5m m -- 3608 km 4

, ,
15:20 m -- 3633 km 4







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy