Tirunelveli-Jammu Tawi Express / 16787

Tirunelveli-Jammu Tawi Express ( 16787) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Tirunelveli-Jammu Tawi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16787) Travels from Tirunelveli To Jammu Tawi it start from Tirunelveli at 16:00 and reaches Jammu Tawi at 4th day 13:10. This Train Travels 4 days to Reach Jammu Tawi. Tirunelveli-Jammu Tawi Express Route Total distance is 3555 KM and travels on Monday Friday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Rajasthan, Haryana, Tamil Nadu, Jammu & Kashmir, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Gurdaspur, Dholpur, Prakasam, Bhopal, Agra, Karur, Tirunelveli, Jalandhar, Gwalior, Samba, Kapurthala, Madurai, Wardha, Delhi, Guntur, South Delhi, Central Delhi, West Delhi, Kathua, Dindigul, Hoshiarpur, Karimnagar, Fatehabad, Salem, Tiruchirappalli, Vellore, Jhansi, Jind, Hoshangabad, Tuticorin, Nagpur, Warangal, Ludhiana, Sangrur, Chandrapur, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Virudhunagar, Erode, Chittoor, Khammam, Rohtak, Jammu, Jhajjar Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from TIRUNELVELI to JAMMU TAWI is 101 .
General Fare :101
AC 2-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Tamil Nadu,Tirunelveli,Tirunelveli
16:00 m 3 0 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Tuticorin,Ottapidaram
16:25 16:27 2 m 1 28 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Tuticorin,Kovilpatti
16:59 17:00 1 m 1 64 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Virudhunagar,Sattur
17:19 17:20 1 m 1 86 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Virudhunagar,Virudhunagar
17:43 17:45 2 m 3 113 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Madurai,Madurai East
19:20 19:25 5 m 4 156 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Dindigul,Nilakottai
19:55 19:57 2 m 1 196 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Dindigul,Dindigul
20:25 20:30 5 m 1 218 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Tiruchirappalli,Tiruchirappalli
22:30 22:35 5 m 3 313 km 1
10).   

KARUR / (KRR)


            Tamil Nadu,Karur,Karur
00:05 00:10 5 m 3 389 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Erode,Erode
01:45 03:10 85 m 3 454 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Salem,Salem
04:05 04:10 5 m 3 516 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Vellore,Jolarpet
05:55 06:00 5 m 1 636 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Vellore,Katpadi
07:08 07:10 2 m 1 720 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Chittoor,Chittoor
07:39 07:40 1 m 753 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Chittoor,Tirupati (Rural)
09:08 09:10 2 m 825 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Chittoor,Renigunta
09:30 09:40 10 m 835 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Gudur
11:23 11:25 2 m 2 918 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Spsr Nellore
11:50 11:51 1 m 2 956 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Ongole
13:18 13:19 1 m 1 1073 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Tenali
14:34 14:35 1 m 1180 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Krishna,Vijayawada Rural
16:00 16:20 20 m 1212 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Khammam,Khammam (Urban)
17:30 17:32 2 m 1312 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Warangal,Warangal
19:40 19:45 5 m 1419 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Karimnagar,Ramagundam
21:05 21:06 1 m 1521 km 2

            Maharashtra,Chandrapur,Ballarpur
23:30 23:40 10 m 1662 km 2

            Maharashtra,Chandrapur,Chandrapur
23:56 23:57 1 m 1676 km 2

            Maharashtra,Wardha,Wardha
01:35 01:36 1 m 1795 km 3

            Maharashtra,Nagpur,Nagpur
02:45 02:55 10 m 1871 km 3

            Madhya Pradesh,Hoshangabad,Kesla
07:35 07:40 5 m 2168 km 3

            Madhya Pradesh,Bhopal,Bhopal
09:25 09:35 10 m 2259 km 3

            Uttar Pradesh,Jhansi,Jhansi
13:55 14:05 10 m 2551 km 3

            Madhya Pradesh,Gwalior,Gwalior
15:30 15:35 5 m 2649 km 3

            Rajasthan,Dholpur,Dholpur
16:23 16:24 1 m 2714 km 3

            Uttar Pradesh,Agra,Agra
17:25 17:30 5 m 2 2767 km 3

            Haryana,South Delhi,South Delhi
20:00 20:01 1 m 2 2934 km 3

            Delhi,Delhi,Delhi
20:40 21:10 30 m 2955 km 3

            Delhi,Central Delhi,Central Delhi
21:40 00:10 -1290 m 5 2962 km 3

            Delhi,West Delhi,West Delhi
00:41 00:42 1 m 2973 km 4

            Delhi,Jhajjar,Bahadurgarh
01:01 01:02 1 m 2993 km 4

            Delhi,Rohtak,Rohtak
01:35 01:40 5 m 3033 km 4

            Haryana,Jind,Jind
02:35 02:40 5 m 3090 km 4

            Haryana,Jind,Narwana
03:06 03:07 1 m 3124 km 4

            Haryana,Fatehabad,Tohana
03:28 03:29 1 m 3150 km 4

            Punjab,Fatehabad,Jakhal
04:05 04:10 5 m 3162 km 4
46).   

SUNAM / (SFM)


            Punjab,Sangrur,Sunam
04:43 04:44 1 m 3200 km 4

            Punjab,Sangrur,Sangrur
04:57 04:58 1 m 3213 km 4

            Punjab,Sangrur,Dhuri
05:15 05:20 5 m 3229 km 4

            Punjab,Sangrur,Malerkotla
05:35 05:36 1 m 3246 km 4

            Punjab,Ludhiana,Dehlon
06:27 06:28 1 m 3273 km 4

            Punjab,Ludhiana,Ludhiana-1
07:00 07:10 10 m 4 3291 km 4

            Punjab,Jalandhar,Phillaur
07:24 07:25 1 m 2 3304 km 4

            Punjab,Kapurthala,Phagwara
07:44 07:45 1 m 2 3327 km 4

            Punjab,Jalandhar,Jalandhar - West
08:05 08:10 5 m 3 3343 km 4

            Punjab,Hoshiarpur,Tanda
08:46 08:47 1 m 3385 km 4

            Punjab,Hoshiarpur,Dasuya
09:02 09:03 1 m 3400 km 4

            Punjab,Hoshiarpur,Mukerian
09:20 09:21 1 m 3417 km 4

            Punjab,Gurdaspur,Pathankot
10:35 10:45 10 m 3455 km 4

            Jammu & Kashmir,Kathua,Kathua
11:20 11:21 1 m 3478 km 4

            Jammu & Kashmir,Samba,Samba
12:04 12:05 1 m 3522 km 4

            Jammu & Kashmir,Samba,Purmandal
12:37 12:38 1 m 3546 km 4

            Jammu & Kashmir,Jammu,Jammu
13:10 m 6 3555 km 4



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy