Explore India onefivenine

Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express / 16734

Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express ( 16734) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Okha-Rameswaram ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16734) Travels from Okha To Rameswaram it start from Okha at 06:30 and reaches Rameswaram at 3rd day 19:45. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Rameswaram. Okha-Rameswaram Express Route Total distance is 3195 KM and travels on Tuesday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Gujarat, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh States and Parbhani, Karur, Aurangabad District, Nizamabad, Jamnagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Ramanathapuram, Mahbubnagar, Salem, Jalgaon, Vellore, Kurnool, Sivaganga, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, Jalna, Hyderabad, Surendranagar, Surat, Nanded, Erode, Nashik, Chittoor, Cuddapah, Rajkot Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, Western Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Okha to Rameswaram is 325 .
General Fare :325
Sleeper - RS . 586
AC 2-tier - RS . 2720
AC 3-tier - RS . 1619

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Okhamandal
07:30 m 1 0 km 1

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Okhamandal
08:08 08:13 5m m 1 29 km 1

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Kalyanpur
08:49 08:51 2m m -- 70 km 1

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Khambhalia
09:25 09:27 2m m 2 113 km 1

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Jamnagar
10:12 10:17 5m m 1 167 km 1

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Jamnagar
10:32 10:34 2m m 1 176 km 1

Gujarat, Rajkot, Rajkot
12:20 12:30 10m m 1 251 km 1

Gujarat, Rajkot, Wankaner
13:08 13:10 2m m 2 293 km 1

Gujarat, Surendranagar, Wadhwan
14:11 14:13 2m m 2 368 km 1

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Viramgam
15:41 15:43 2m m 2 433 km 1

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
16:55 17:15 20m m 5 498 km 1

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
19:09 19:19 10m m 1 597 km 1
13).   

Surat / (ST)


Gujarat, Surat, Surat
21:10 21:15 5m m 3 727 km 1

Maharashtra, Nandurbar, Nandurbar
23:25 23:35 10m m -- 887 km 1

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Jalgaon
02:30 02:40 10m m 4 1037 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Chandwad
05:10 05:15 5m m 5 1197 km 2

Maharashtra, Nashik, Yeola
06:00 06:05 5m m 1 1220 km 2

Maharashtra, Aurangabad District, Aurangabad
07:20 07:25 5m m 3 1309 km 2
19).   

Jalna / (J)


Maharashtra, Jalna, Jalna
08:23 08:25 2m m 1 1372 km 2

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Parbhani
10:08 10:10 2m m 1 1486 km 2

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Purna
11:03 11:05 2m m 2 1515 km 2

Maharashtra, Nanded, Nanded
12:00 12:05 5m m 1 1545 km 2

Maharashtra, Nanded, Modkhed
13:00 13:02 2m m 1 1567 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Nizamabad, Nizamabad
14:30 14:32 2m m 1 1656 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
17:40 17:50 10m m 2 1822 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Mahbubnagar, Mahbubnagar
19:48 19:50 2m m 2 1928 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Kurnool
21:50 21:52 2m m 1 2058 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Dhone Alias Dronachalam
23:15 23:20 5m m -- 2112 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Yerraguntla
02:14 02:15 1m m 1 2284 km 3
30).   

Kadapa / (HX)


Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Cuddapah
02:59 03:00 1m m 1 2324 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Renigunta
05:39 05:40 1m m 3 2449 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Tirupati (Rural)
06:08 06:10 2m m 1 2459 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
08:18 08:20 2m m 3 2564 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
09:38 09:40 2m m -- 2648 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
11:10 11:30 20m m -- 2769 km 3

, ,
12:13 12:15 2m m -- 2820 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Karur, Karur
12:43 12:45 2m m -- 2854 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Dindigul
14:55 15:00 5m m -- 2928 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Madurai East
15:55 16:00 5m m 2 2991 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Sivaganga, Manamadurai
16:40 16:50 10m m 2 3038 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi
16:58 17:10 12m m 1 3062 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Ramanathapuram, Tiruppullani
17:45 17:47 2m m 2 3098 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Ramanathapuram, Mandapam
18:29 18:31 2m m 1 3134 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Ramanathapuram, Mandapam
19:30 m 2 3152 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy