Explore India onefivenine

Rameswaram - Okha Express / 16733

Rameswaram - Okha Express ( 16733) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Rameswaram-Okha ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16733) Travels from Rameswaram To Okha it start from Rameswaram at 20:45 and reaches Okha at 4th day 13:45. This Train Travels 4 days to Reach Okha. Rameswaram-Okha Express Route Total distance is 3195 KM and travels on Friday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Gujarat, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh States and Parbhani, Karur, Aurangabad District, Nizamabad, Jamnagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Ramanathapuram, Mahbubnagar, Salem, Jalgaon, Vellore, Kurnool, Sivaganga, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, Jalna, Hyderabad, Surendranagar, Surat, Nanded, Erode, Nashik, Chittoor, Cuddapah, Rajkot Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, Western Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Rameswaram to Okha is 325 .
General Fare :325
Sleeper - RS . 586
AC 2-tier - RS . 2720
AC 3-tier - RS . 1619

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Ramanathapuram, Mandapam
22:00 m 4 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ramanathapuram, Mandapam
22:23 22:25 2m m 1 17 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ramanathapuram, Tiruppullani
22:53 22:55 2m m 1 53 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi
23:23 23:25 2m m 1 89 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Sivaganga, Manamadurai
23:45 23:50 5m m 1 113 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Madurai East
00:55 01:00 5m m 1 161 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Dindigul
02:15 02:20 5m m 2 223 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Karur, Karur
03:28 03:30 2m m 3 297 km 2

, ,
04:59 05:00 1m m 1 331 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
06:15 06:20 5m m 1 382 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
07:58 08:00 2m m 2 503 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
09:20 09:25 5m m 3 587 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Tirupati (Rural)
11:15 11:20 5m m 1 692 km 2
14).   

Kadapa / (HX)


Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Cuddapah
13:58 14:00 2m m 3 827 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Cuddapah, Yerraguntla
14:34 14:35 1m m 2 867 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Dhone Alias Dronachalam
18:05 18:10 5m m 2 1039 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Kurnool
19:08 19:10 2m m -- 1093 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Mahbubnagar, Mahbubnagar
21:38 21:40 2m m 2 1223 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
23:40 23:50 10m m 1 1329 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Nizamabad, Nizamabad
03:05 03:10 5m m 1 1495 km 3

Maharashtra, Nanded, Modkhed
04:45 04:47 2m m -- 1584 km 3

Maharashtra, Nanded, Nanded
05:10 05:15 5m m 1 1606 km 3

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Purna
05:53 05:55 2m m 1 1636 km 3

Maharashtra, Parbhani, Parbhani
06:28 06:30 2m m 1 1665 km 3
25).   

Jalna / (J)


Maharashtra, Jalna, Jalna
08:13 08:15 2m m 1 1779 km 3

Maharashtra, Aurangabad District, Aurangabad
09:40 09:45 5m m 3 1842 km 3

Maharashtra, Nashik, Yeola
11:45 11:50 5m m 1 1931 km 3

Maharashtra, Nashik, Chandwad
12:30 12:35 5m m 5 1954 km 3

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Jalgaon
15:48 15:50 2m m 4 2114 km 3

Maharashtra, Nandurbar, Nandurbar
18:30 18:40 10m m 1 2264 km 3
31).   

Surat / (ST)


Gujarat, Surat, Surat
22:10 22:15 5m m 1 2424 km 3

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
00:21 00:31 10m m 3 2554 km 4

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
02:20 02:40 20m m 1 2653 km 4

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Viramgam
03:44 03:46 2m m 1 2718 km 4

Gujarat, Surendranagar, Wadhwan
04:52 04:54 2m m 1 2784 km 4

Gujarat, Rajkot, Wankaner
06:08 06:10 2m m 1 2858 km 4

Gujarat, Rajkot, Rajkot
07:45 07:55 10m m 1 2900 km 4
38).   

Hapa / (HAPA)


Gujarat, Jamnagar, Jamnagar
09:07 09:09 2m m 2 2976 km 4

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Jamnagar
09:26 09:28 2m m 1 2984 km 4

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Khambhalia
11:02 11:04 2m m 1 3039 km 4

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Kalyanpur
11:39 11:41 2m m -- 3081 km 4

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Okhamandal
12:28 12:30 2m m 1 3123 km 4
43).   

Okha / (OKHA)


Gujarat, Jamnagar, Okhamandal
13:50 m 1 3152 km 4







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy