Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ananthapuri Express / 16724

Ananthapuri Express ( 16724) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Anantapuri ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16724) Travels from Trivandrum Cntl To Chennai Egmore it start from Trivandrum Cntl at 16:10 and reaches Chennai Egmore at Next day 08:40. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Chennai Egmore. Anantapuri Express Route Total distance is 795 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Kerala States and Villupuram, Kanchipuram, Thiruvananthapuram, Tirunelveli, Madurai, Dindigul, Kanniyakumari, Tiruchirappalli, Tuticorin, Cuddalore, Virudhunagar, Chennai Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore is 151 .
General Fare :151
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 294
AC 2-tier - RS . 1220
AC 3-tier - RS . 799

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
15:00 m -- 0 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Varkala
15:19 15:20 1m m -- 23 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
16:05 16:10 5m m 5 64 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Perumkadavila
16:36 16:37 1m m 2 81 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Parassala
16:49 16:50 1m m 1 94 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Melpuram
17:00 17:01 1m m -- 102 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Thackalai
17:15 17:16 1m m 2 117 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Agastiswaram
17:50 18:00 10m m 3 135 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Thovala
18:23 18:24 1m m 1 148 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Valliyoor
18:34 18:35 1m m 2 158 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Nanguneri
18:45 18:46 1m m 2 166 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Nanguneri
18:59 19:00 1m m -- 180 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli
19:50 19:55 5m m 2 209 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tuticorin, Ottapidaram
20:39 20:40 1m m -- 238 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tuticorin, Kayathar
20:51 20:52 1m m -- 252 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tuticorin, Kovilpatti
21:14 21:15 1m m -- 274 km 1
17).   

Satur / (SRT)


Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Sattur
21:34 21:35 1m m -- 295 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Virudhunagar
22:08 22:10 2m m 2 322 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Tirumangalam
22:29 22:30 1m m -- 348 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Madurai East
23:00 23:05 5m m 1 366 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Nilakottai
23:39 23:40 1m m -- 406 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Dindigul
00:08 00:10 2m m 2 428 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
01:50 01:55 5m m 1 522 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Vriddhachalam
03:43 03:45 2m m 3 646 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
04:48 04:50 2m m 1 701 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Mailam
05:23 05:25 2m m -- 738 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Acharapakkam
05:48 05:50 2m m -- 768 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Madurantakam
06:03 06:05 2m m 1 779 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Tirukkalukunram
06:43 06:45 2m m 5 803 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, St.Thomas Mount
07:13 07:15 2m m 6 835 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
07:33 07:35 2m m 3 852 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
08:10 m 5 859 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy