Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Navyug Express / 16688

Navyug Express ( 16688) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Navyug ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16688) Travels from Jammu Tawi To Mangalore it start from Jammu Tawi at 23:45 and reaches Mangalore at 4th day 18:10. This Train Travels 4 days to Reach Mangalore. Navyug Express Route Total distance is 3609 KM and travels on Thursday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Rajasthan, Haryana, Tamil Nadu, Jammu & Kashmir, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab, Kerala States and Gurdaspur, Dholpur, Prakasam, Bhopal, Agra, Jalandhar, Gwalior, Samba, Tiruppur, Kapurthala, Kozhikode, Wardha, Delhi, Guntur, South Delhi, Central Delhi, West Delhi, Kathua, Hoshiarpur, Karimnagar, Fatehabad, Salem, Vellore, Jhansi, Jind, Palakkad, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Kannur, Warangal, Ludhiana, Sangrur, Coimbatore, Chandrapur, Kasaragod, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Erode, Chittoor, Khammam, Rohtak, Jammu, Jhajjar, Dakshin Kannad Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangaluru Central is 346 .
General Fare :346
Sleeper - RS . 622
AC 2-tier - RS . 2925
AC 3-tier - RS . 1718

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

, ,
21:55 m 3 0 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Udhampur, Udhampur
22:23 22:25 2m m -- 24 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
23:35 23:45 10m m 2 77 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Samba
00:15 00:17 2m m 1 110 km 2

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Kathua
00:58 01:00 2m m 2 153 km 2

, ,
01:33 01:38 5m m 1 177 km 2

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Mukerian
02:11 02:13 2m m 1 216 km 2

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Dasuya
02:29 02:31 2m m 1 232 km 2

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Tanda
02:47 02:49 2m m 2 247 km 2

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
03:45 03:50 5m m 3 289 km 2

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
04:03 04:05 2m m 1 306 km 2

Punjab, Jalandhar, Phillaur
04:24 04:26 2m m 1 328 km 2

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
05:00 05:10 10m m 5 342 km 2

Punjab, Ludhiana, Dehlon
05:40 05:42 2m m 1 359 km 2

Punjab, Sangrur, Ahmedgarh
05:51 05:53 2m m 1 367 km 2

Punjab, Sangrur, Malerkotla
06:11 06:13 2m m 1 387 km 2

Punjab, Sangrur, Dhuri
06:41 07:00 19m m -- 404 km 2

Punjab, Sangrur, Sangrur
07:15 07:17 2m m 1 420 km 2
19).   

Sunam / (SFM)


Punjab, Sangrur, Sunam
07:40 07:42 2m m 1 432 km 2

Punjab, Sangrur, Lehragaga
08:00 08:02 2m m 1 454 km 2

Punjab, Fatehabad, Jakhal
08:55 09:00 5m m 2 470 km 2

Haryana, Fatehabad, Tohana
09:11 09:13 2m m 2 482 km 2

Haryana, Jind, Narwana
09:34 09:36 2m m -- 508 km 2

Haryana, Jind, Uchana
09:50 09:52 2m m -- 524 km 2

Haryana, Jind, Jind
10:02 10:04 2m m 1 534 km 2

Haryana, Jind, Jind
10:20 10:25 5m m 1 542 km 2

Haryana, Jind, Julana
10:54 10:56 2m m -- 568 km 2

Delhi, Rohtak, Rohtak
11:36 11:38 2m m 1 599 km 2

Delhi, Jhajjar, Bahadurgarh
12:06 12:08 2m m -- 640 km 2

Delhi, West Delhi, West Delhi
12:38 12:40 2m m -- 659 km 2

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
13:30 14:15 45m m 6 670 km 2

Delhi, Delhi, Delhi
14:36 14:38 2m m 4 678 km 2

Haryana, South Delhi, South Delhi
15:14 15:16 2m m 3 699 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
18:40 18:45 5m m 1 866 km 2

Rajasthan, Dholpur, Dholpur
19:48 19:50 2m m 2 918 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
20:48 20:53 5m m 1 984 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
22:30 22:40 10m m 2 1081 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
03:00 03:10 10m m 1 1373 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
05:25 05:30 5m m 4 1465 km 3

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
10:35 10:45 10m m 2 1763 km 3

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
11:48 11:49 1m m 2 1840 km 3

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Chandrapur
13:37 13:38 1m m 1 1958 km 3

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Ballarpur
14:30 14:40 10m m 1 3 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Karimnagar, Ramagundam
16:36 16:37 1m m 2 2114 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Warangal
18:38 18:43 5m m 1 2215 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Khammam, Khammam (Urban)
20:19 20:20 1m m 1 2323 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
23:35 23:45 10m m 7 2422 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Tenali
00:09 00:10 1m m 2 2453 km 4

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
01:44 01:45 1m m 3 2560 km 4

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
03:17 03:18 1m m 3 2677 km 4

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
04:13 04:15 2m m 1 2715 km 4

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Renigunta
05:40 05:45 5m m 2 2799 km 4

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Tirupati (Rural)
06:09 06:10 1m m 4 2809 km 4

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Chittoor
07:29 07:30 1m m 2 2881 km 4

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
08:40 08:42 2m m 3 2913 km 4

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
10:08 10:10 2m m -- 2998 km 4

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
11:40 11:45 5m m 1 3118 km 4

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
13:05 13:20 15m m 3 3178 km 4

Tamil Nadu, Tiruppur, Tiruppur
13:58 14:00 2m m 1 3228 km 4

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Coimbatore
14:52 14:55 3m m 3 3279 km 4

Kerala, Palakkad, Palakkad
16:07 16:10 3m m 3 3334 km 4

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
17:10 17:15 5m m 2 3379 km 4

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
18:32 18:35 3m m 2 3465 km 4

Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
19:33 19:35 2m m 1 3533 km 4

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
20:02 20:05 3m m 1 3554 km 4

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
21:13 21:15 2m m 2 3640 km 4

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
23:00 m 2 3686 km 4







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy