Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Navyug Express / 16687

Navyug Express ( 16687) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Navyug ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16687) Travels from Mangalore To Jammu Tawi it start from Mangalore at 17:10 and reaches Jammu Tawi at 4th day 13:10. This Train Travels 4 days to Reach Jammu Tawi. Navyug Express Route Total distance is 3609 KM and travels on Monday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Rajasthan, Haryana, Tamil Nadu, Jammu & Kashmir, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab, Kerala States and Gurdaspur, Dholpur, Prakasam, Bhopal, Agra, Jalandhar, Gwalior, Samba, Tiruppur, Kapurthala, Kozhikode, Wardha, Delhi, Guntur, South Delhi, Central Delhi, West Delhi, Kathua, Hoshiarpur, Karimnagar, Fatehabad, Salem, Vellore, Jhansi, Jind, Palakkad, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Kannur, Warangal, Ludhiana, Sangrur, Coimbatore, Chandrapur, Kasaragod, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Erode, Chittoor, Khammam, Rohtak, Jammu, Jhajjar, Dakshin Kannad Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, West Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Mangaluru Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 346 .
General Fare :346
Sleeper - RS . 622
AC 2-tier - RS . 2925
AC 3-tier - RS . 1718

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
17:05 m 2 0 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
17:43 17:45 2m m 1 45 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
19:07 19:10 3m m 1 132 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
19:28 19:30 2m m -- 152 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
20:27 20:30 3m m -- 221 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
22:05 22:15 10m m 4 307 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Palakkad
22:57 23:00 3m m 3 351 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Coimbatore
00:35 00:40 5m m 3 407 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tiruppur, Tiruppur
01:23 01:25 2m m 2 457 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
02:50 03:05 15m m 1 507 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
03:55 04:00 5m m 5 567 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
05:58 06:00 2m m 4 688 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
07:20 07:25 5m m 3 772 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Chittoor
08:06 08:08 2m m 1 805 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Tirupati (Rural)
09:28 09:30 2m m 1 877 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Renigunta
09:50 10:00 10m m 2 887 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
11:23 11:25 2m m 2 970 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
12:05 12:06 1m m 2 1008 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
13:44 13:45 1m m 1 1125 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Tenali
15:05 15:06 1m m 4 1232 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
16:10 16:20 10m m -- 1264 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Khammam, Khammam (Urban)
17:36 17:38 2m m 2 1363 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Warangal
19:40 19:45 5m m 2 1470 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Karimnagar, Ramagundam
21:05 21:06 1m m 1 1572 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Ballarpur
23:30 23:40 10m m 1 2 km 3

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Chandrapur
23:56 23:57 1m m 2 1727 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
01:34 01:36 2m m 3 1846 km 3

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
02:45 02:55 10m m 1 1922 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
07:20 07:30 10m m 2 3 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
09:15 09:20 5m m 2 3 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
14:00 14:10 10m m 2 2604 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
15:30 15:35 5m m 4 2702 km 3

Rajasthan, Dholpur, Dholpur
16:40 16:42 2m m 1 2767 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
17:25 17:30 5m m 3 2820 km 3

Haryana, South Delhi, South Delhi
19:59 20:01 2m m 2 2987 km 3

Delhi, Delhi, Delhi
20:40 21:10 30m m 1 3008 km 3

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
21:40 23:30 110m m 6 3015 km 3

Delhi, West Delhi, West Delhi
00:08 00:10 2m m -- 3026 km 4

Delhi, Jhajjar, Bahadurgarh
00:19 00:21 2m m -- 3046 km 4

Delhi, Rohtak, Rohtak
00:57 00:59 2m m 2 3086 km 4

Haryana, Jind, Jind
01:50 01:55 5m m -- 3143 km 4

Haryana, Jind, Narwana
02:28 02:30 2m m -- 3177 km 4

Haryana, Fatehabad, Tohana
03:03 03:05 2m m 1 3203 km 4

Punjab, Fatehabad, Jakhal
04:00 04:05 5m m 1 3215 km 4
45).   

Sunam / (SFM)


Punjab, Sangrur, Sunam
04:42 04:44 2m m 1 3253 km 4

Punjab, Sangrur, Sangrur
05:03 05:05 2m m 2 3266 km 4

Punjab, Sangrur, Dhuri
05:28 05:33 5m m 4 3282 km 4

Punjab, Sangrur, Malerkotla
05:48 05:50 2m m 1 3299 km 4

Punjab, Ludhiana, Dehlon
06:28 06:30 2m m 1 3326 km 4

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
07:00 07:10 10m m 4 3344 km 4

Punjab, Jalandhar, Phillaur
07:25 07:27 2m m 2 3357 km 4

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
07:50 07:52 2m m 2 3380 km 4

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
08:13 08:18 5m m 1 3396 km 4

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Tanda
08:55 08:57 2m m 1 3438 km 4

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Dasuya
09:11 09:13 2m m 2 3454 km 4

Punjab, Hoshiarpur, Mukerian
09:29 09:31 2m m 2 3469 km 4

, ,
10:15 10:20 5m m 2 3509 km 4

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Kathua
10:58 11:00 2m m 1 3532 km 4

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Samba
11:36 11:38 2m m 2 3576 km 4

Jammu & Kashmir, Samba, Purmandal
12:03 12:05 2m m 1 3600 km 4

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
13:00 13:10 10m m 3 3608 km 4

Jammu & Kashmir, Udhampur, Udhampur
14:05 14:10 5m m 1 3661 km 4

, ,
15:20 m 2 3686 km 4







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy