Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Parasuram Express / 16649

Parasuram Express ( 16649) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Parasuram ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16649) Travels from Mangalore To Nagarcoil it start from Mangalore at 04:45 and reaches Nagarcoil at 20:40. Parasuram Express Route Total distance is 705 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Kerala States and Thiruvananthapuram, Kottayam, Malappuram, Kozhikode, Kanniyakumari, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Palakkad, Kollam, Kannur, Alappuzha, Pathanamthitta, Kasaragod, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction is 129 .
General Fare :129
AC Chair - RS . 538
2nd Sitting - RS . 144

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
05:05 m 1 0 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
05:43 05:45 2m m 1 45 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
06:09 06:10 1m m -- 69 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
06:19 06:20 1m m -- 78 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
06:33 06:35 2m m 2 98 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
06:44 06:45 1m m 2 110 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
07:04 07:05 1m m 2 117 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
07:22 07:25 3m m 3 132 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
07:43 07:45 2m m 2 152 km 1
10).   

Mahe / (MAHE)


Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
07:54 07:55 1m m 2 161 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Vadakara
08:08 08:10 2m m 1 174 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Panthalayani
08:33 08:35 2m m -- 196 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
09:02 09:05 3m m 3 221 km 1
14).   

Ferok / (FK)


Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
09:19 09:20 1m m -- 231 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
09:34 09:35 1m m -- 241 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
09:43 09:45 2m m -- 246 km 1
17).   

Tanur / (TA)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tanur
09:53 09:55 2m m -- 254 km 1
18).   

Tirur / (TIR)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
10:08 10:10 2m m 2 262 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Kuttippuram
10:28 10:30 2m m 2 277 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
10:48 10:50 2m m 2 295 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
11:20 11:30 10m m 6 307 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Wadakkanchery
11:54 11:55 1m m 1 323 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
12:13 12:15 2m m 1 340 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Cherpu
12:28 12:29 1m m 1 353 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Vellangallur
12:40 12:41 1m m 2 364 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Chalakkudy
12:47 12:48 1m m 1 370 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Chalakkudy
12:51 12:52 1m m 1 372 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Angamali
13:09 13:10 1m m 2 385 km 1
29).   

Aluva / (AWY)


Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
13:18 13:20 2m m 1 394 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Edappally
13:55 14:00 5m m 2 411 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Palluruthy
14:19 14:20 1m m -- 421 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Mulanthuruthy
14:44 14:45 1m m 1 440 km 1

Kerala, Kottayam, Ettumanoor
15:14 15:15 1m m 1 461 km 1

Kerala, Kottayam, Pallom
15:23 15:25 2m m 1 471 km 1

Kerala, Kottayam, Madappally
15:49 15:50 1m m 3 489 km 1

Kerala, Pathanamthitta, Pulikeezhu
15:59 16:00 1m m 3 497 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Chengannur
16:08 16:10 2m m 1 506 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Mavelikkara
16:19 16:20 1m m 3 519 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Bharanicavu
16:33 16:35 2m m 4 526 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Karunagappally
16:49 16:50 1m m 2 540 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Sasthamcottah
16:59 17:00 1m m 1 548 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
17:15 17:20 5m m 1 567 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
17:44 17:45 1m m -- 580 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Varkala
17:59 18:00 1m m 2 591 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Kazhakuttam
18:29 18:30 1m m 1 618 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
18:39 18:40 1m m 1 629 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
19:00 19:05 5m m 5 632 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Perumkadavila
19:26 19:27 1m m -- 649 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Parassala
19:38 19:39 1m m -- 661 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Melpuram
19:50 19:51 1m m -- 670 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Thackalai
20:25 20:26 1m m 1 685 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Agastiswaram
21:25 m -- 703 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy