Malabar Express / 16629

Malabar Express ( 16629) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Malabar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16629) Travels from Trivandrum Cntl To Mangalore it start from Trivandrum Cntl at 18:30 and reaches Mangalore at Next day 10:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Mangalore. Malabar Express Route Total distance is 634 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Karnataka, Kerala States and Thiruvananthapuram, Kottayam, Malappuram, Kozhikode, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Palakkad, Kollam, Kannur, Alappuzha, Pathanamthitta, Kasaragod, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from TRIVANDRUM CNTL to MANGALORE is 129 .
General Fare :129
AC 2-tier - RS .
First Class - RS . 855
Sleeper - RS . 257
AC 3-tier - RS . 693

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Kerala,Thiruvananthapuram,Thiruvananthapuram
18:30 m 4 0 km 1

            Kerala,Thiruvananthapuram,Chirayinkeezhu
18:47 18:48 1 m 21 km 1

            Kerala,Thiruvananthapuram,Chirayinkeezhu
18:55 18:56 1 m 28 km 1

            Kerala,Thiruvananthapuram,Chirayinkeezhu
19:00 19:01 1 m 31 km 1

            Kerala,Thiruvananthapuram,Varkala
19:11 19:12 1 m 41 km 1

            Kerala,Kollam,Ithikkara
19:24 19:25 1 m 52 km 1

            Kerala,Kollam,Kollam
19:50 19:55 5 m 4 64 km 1

            Kerala,Kollam,Sasthamcottah
20:14 20:15 1 m 84 km 1

            Kerala,Kollam,Karunagappally
20:24 20:25 1 m 91 km 1

            Kerala,Alappuzha,Bharanicavu
20:48 20:50 2 m 105 km 1

            Kerala,Alappuzha,Mavelikkara
20:59 21:00 1 m 113 km 1

            Kerala,Alappuzha,Chengannur
21:19 21:20 1 m 6 125 km 1

            Kerala,Pathanamthitta,Pulikeezhu
21:29 21:30 1 m 134 km 1

            Kerala,Kottayam,Madappally
21:39 21:40 1 m 142 km 1

            Kerala,Kottayam,Pallom
22:10 22:15 5 m 160 km 1

            Kerala,Ernakulam,Mulanthuruthy
22:49 22:50 1 m 191 km 1

            Kerala,Ernakulam,Palluruthy
23:14 23:15 1 m 210 km 1

            Kerala,Ernakulam,Edappally
23:45 23:55 10 m 1 222 km 1

            Kerala,Ernakulam,Vazhakkulam
00:17 00:20 3 m 239 km 2

            Kerala,Ernakulam,Angamali
00:29 00:30 1 m 249 km 2

            Kerala,Thrissur,Chalakkudy
00:44 00:45 1 m 2 264 km 2

            Kerala,Thrissur,Vellangallur
00:54 00:55 1 m 270 km 2

            Kerala,Thrissur,Thrissur
01:27 01:30 3 m 2 294 km 2

            Kerala,Palakkad,Pattambi
02:40 02:55 15 m 327 km 2

            Kerala,Palakkad,Pattambi
03:09 03:10 1 m 338 km 2

            Kerala,Malappuram,Kuttippuram
03:29 03:30 1 m 357 km 2
27).   

TIRUR / (TIR)


            Kerala,Malappuram,Tirur
03:47 03:48 1 m 372 km 2
28).   

TANUR / (TA)


            Kerala,Malappuram,Tanur
03:57 03:58 1 m 380 km 2

            Kerala,Malappuram,Tirurangadi
04:07 04:08 1 m 388 km 2
30).   

FEROK / (FK)


            Kerala,Kozhikode,Kozhikode
04:24 04:25 1 m 403 km 2

            Kerala,Kozhikode,Kozhikode
04:45 04:50 5 m 413 km 2

            Kerala,Kozhikode,Panthalayani
05:14 05:15 1 m 437 km 2

            Kerala,Kozhikode,Vadakara
05:34 05:35 1 m 459 km 2
34).   

MAHE / (MAHE)


            Kerala,Kannur,Thalassery
05:44 05:45 1 m 472 km 2

            Kerala,Kannur,Thalassery
05:54 05:55 1 m 1 482 km 2

            Kerala,Kannur,Kannur
06:35 06:40 5 m 1 502 km 2

            Kerala,Kannur,Kannur
06:49 06:50 1 m 509 km 2

            Kerala,Kannur,Taliparamba
06:57 06:58 1 m 517 km 2

            Kerala,Kannur,Taliparamba
07:06 07:07 1 m 524 km 2

            Kerala,Kannur,Payyannur
07:13 07:14 1 m 533 km 2

            Kerala,Kannur,Payyannur
07:20 07:21 1 m 536 km 2

            Kerala,Kannur,Payyannur
07:27 07:28 1 m 542 km 2

            Kerala,Kasaragod,Kanhangad
07:35 07:36 1 m 551 km 2

            Kerala,Kasaragod,Kanhangad
07:43 07:44 1 m 556 km 2

            Kerala,Kasaragod,Kanhangad
07:54 07:55 1 m 565 km 2

            Kerala,Kasaragod,Kanhangad
08:02 08:03 1 m 574 km 2

            Kerala,Kasaragod,Kasargod
08:09 08:10 1 m 579 km 2

            Kerala,Kasaragod,Kasargod
08:19 08:20 1 m 588 km 2

            Kerala,Kasaragod,Kasargod
08:29 08:30 1 m 600 km 2

            Kerala,Kasaragod,Manjeshwar
08:38 08:39 1 m 610 km 2

            Kerala,Kasaragod,Manjeshwar
08:46 08:47 1 m 617 km 2
52).   

ULLAL / (ULL)


            Karnataka,Kasaragod,Manjeshwar
08:54 08:55 1 m 627 km 2

            Karnataka,Dakshin Kannad,Mangalore
10:00 m 634 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy