Coimbatore Tuticorin Link Express / 16612

Coimbatore Tuticorin Link Express ( 16612) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Coimbatore Tuticorin Link ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16612) Travels from Coimbatore To Tuticorin it start from Coimbatore at 20:30 and reaches Tuticorin at Next day 06:10. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Tuticorin. Coimbatore Tuticorin Link Express Route Total distance is 465 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu States and Karur, Tiruppur, Madurai, Dindigul, Tuticorin, Coimbatore, Virudhunagar, Erode Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from COIMBATORE JN to TUTICORIN is 103 .
General Fare :103
AC 3-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 203

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Tamil Nadu,Coimbatore,Coimbatore
20:30 m 5 0 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Tiruppur,Tiruppur
21:08 21:10 2 m 1 50 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Erode,Erode
22:05 22:10 5 m 1 100 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Karur,Karur
23:19 23:20 1 m 151 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Karur,Karur
23:37 23:40 3 m 3 165 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Dindigul,Dindigul
00:55 01:00 5 m 239 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Madurai,Madurai East
02:00 02:05 5 m 301 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Virudhunagar,Virudhunagar
02:48 02:50 2 m 345 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Virudhunagar,Sattur
03:14 03:15 1 m 372 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Tuticorin,Kovilpatti
03:36 03:37 1 m 393 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Tuticorin,Ottapidaram
04:10 05:10 60 m 430 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Tuticorin,Thoothukkudi
05:39 05:40 1 m 453 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Tuticorin,Tuticorin
05:44 05:45 1 m 464 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Tuticorin,Tuticorin
06:10 m 1 465 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy