Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ernad Express / 16606

Ernad Express ( 16606) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ernad ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16606) Travels from Nagarcoil To Mangalore it start from Nagarcoil at 02:00 and reaches Mangalore at 17:35. Ernad Express Route Total distance is 691 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Kerala States and Thiruvananthapuram, Malappuram, Kozhikode, Kanniyakumari, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Palakkad, Kollam, Kannur, Alappuzha, Kasaragod, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central is 139 .
General Fare :139
AC Chair - RS . 565
2nd Sitting - RS . 152

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Agastiswaram
02:00 m 1 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Melpuram
02:31 02:32 1m m -- 33 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Perumkadavila
03:00 03:01 1m m -- 53 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
03:30 03:35 5m m 2 71 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Varkala
04:11 04:12 1m m 1 111 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
04:30 04:35 5m m 2 135 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Karunagappally
05:09 05:10 1m m -- 162 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Bharanicavu
05:28 05:30 2m m 2 176 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Harippad
05:44 05:45 1m m 1 189 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha
05:59 06:00 1m m 1 207 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Alappuzha
06:12 06:15 3m m 1 219 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Pattanakkad
06:49 06:50 1m m 2 243 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Pattanakkad
06:59 07:00 1m m 1 253 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Kochi
07:45 07:50 5m m 1 277 km 1
15).   

Aluva / (AWY)


Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
08:13 08:15 2m m 3 296 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Chalakkudy
08:39 08:40 1m m 2 321 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
09:23 09:25 2m m 2 351 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
10:25 10:35 10m m 3 384 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
10:48 10:50 2m m 1 395 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Kuttippuram
11:09 11:10 1m m 1 414 km 1
21).   

Tirur / (TIR)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
11:23 11:25 2m m 1 429 km 1
22).   

Tanur / (TA)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tanur
11:34 11:35 1m m -- 437 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
11:44 11:45 1m m -- 445 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
11:49 11:50 1m m -- 450 km 1
25).   

Ferok / (FK)


Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
12:04 12:05 1m m -- 460 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
12:27 12:30 3m m 4 470 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Panthalayani
12:49 12:50 1m m 1 494 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Melday
12:59 13:00 1m m 2 506 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Vadakara
13:09 13:10 1m m 2 516 km 1
30).   

Mahe / (MAHE)


Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
13:19 13:20 1m m 1 529 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
13:34 13:35 1m m 1 538 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
14:07 14:10 3m m 3 559 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
14:18 14:20 2m m 2 566 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
14:43 14:45 2m m 1 593 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
14:58 15:00 2m m 1 607 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
15:09 15:10 1m m 1 613 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
15:23 15:25 2m m 2 622 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
15:48 15:50 2m m 2 645 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
15:58 16:00 2m m 2 657 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Manjeshwar
16:13 16:15 2m m 1 674 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
17:35 m 1 1 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy