Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ernad Express / 16605

Ernad Express ( 16605) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ernad ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16605) Travels from Mangalore To Nagarcoil it start from Mangalore at 07:20 and reaches Nagarcoil at 23:20. Ernad Express Route Total distance is 691 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Kerala States and Thiruvananthapuram, Malappuram, Kozhikode, Kanniyakumari, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Palakkad, Kollam, Kannur, Alappuzha, Kasaragod, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction is 139 .
General Fare :139
AC Chair - RS .
2nd Sitting - RS . 152

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
07:20 m 3 0 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Manjeshwar
07:44 07:45 1m m -- 17 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
07:59 08:00 1m m -- 33 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
08:08 08:10 2m m 1 45 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
08:28 08:30 2m m -- 69 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
08:38 08:40 2m m -- 78 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
08:49 08:50 1m m -- 83 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
09:04 09:05 1m m 2 98 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
09:28 09:30 2m m -- 125 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
09:42 09:45 3m m 3 132 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
10:03 10:05 2m m 2 152 km 1
12).   

Mahe / (MAHE)


Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
10:14 10:15 1m m 2 161 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Vadakara
10:23 10:25 2m m 1 174 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Melday
10:31 10:32 1m m 1 184 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Panthalayani
10:49 10:50 1m m -- 196 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
11:17 11:20 3m m 1 221 km 1
17).   

Ferok / (FK)


Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
11:34 11:35 1m m -- 231 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
11:47 11:48 1m m -- 241 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
11:53 11:55 2m m -- 246 km 1
20).   

Tanur / (TA)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tanur
12:04 12:05 1m m -- 254 km 1
21).   

Tirur / (TIR)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
12:18 12:20 2m m 3 262 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Kuttippuram
12:38 12:40 2m m 2 277 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
12:59 13:00 1m m 2 295 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
13:35 13:45 10m m 3 307 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
14:27 14:30 3m m 1 340 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Chalakkudy
15:04 15:05 1m m 1 370 km 1
27).   

Aluva / (AWY)


Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
15:28 15:30 2m m 1 394 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Kochi
16:20 16:25 5m m 4 414 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Pattanakkad
16:49 16:50 1m m 2 437 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Pattanakkad
16:59 17:00 1m m 2 447 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Alappuzha
17:53 17:55 2m m 1 471 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha
18:09 18:10 1m m 1 483 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Harippad
18:25 18:26 1m m 2 501 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Bharanicavu
18:38 18:40 2m m -- 514 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Karunagappally
18:54 18:55 1m m -- 528 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
19:40 19:45 5m m 1 555 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Varkala
20:04 20:05 1m m -- 579 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
21:00 21:05 5m m 3 620 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Perumkadavila
21:35 21:36 1m m -- 637 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Melpuram
22:56 22:57 1m m -- 658 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Agastiswaram
23:45 m -- 691 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy