Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Maveli Express / 16603

Maveli Express ( 16603) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Maveli ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16603) Travels from Mangalore To Trivandrum Cntl it start from Mangalore at 17:45 and reaches Trivandrum Cntl at Next day 07:15. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Trivandrum Cntl. Maveli Express Route Total distance is 620 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Karnataka, Kerala States and Thiruvananthapuram, Malappuram, Kozhikode, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Palakkad, Kollam, Kannur, Alappuzha, Kasaragod, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central is 126 .
General Fare :126
AC 2-tier - RS .
First Class - RS . 835
Sleeper - RS . 252
AC 3-tier - RS . 678

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
17:45 m 1 0 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
18:23 18:25 2m m 1 45 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
18:48 18:50 2m m -- 69 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
18:58 19:00 2m m -- 78 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
19:09 19:10 1m m -- 83 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
19:23 19:25 2m m 2 98 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
19:34 19:35 1m m 2 110 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
20:12 20:15 3m m 3 132 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
20:33 20:35 2m m 2 152 km 1
10).   

Mahe / (MAHE)


Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
20:43 20:45 2m m 2 161 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Vadakara
20:58 21:00 2m m 1 174 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Panthalayani
21:18 21:20 2m m 2 196 km 1

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
21:52 21:55 3m m 3 221 km 1
14).   

Ferok / (FK)


Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
22:09 22:10 1m m -- 231 km 1
15).   

Tirur / (TIR)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
22:38 22:40 2m m 3 262 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Kuttippuram
22:58 23:00 2m m 2 277 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
23:45 23:55 10m m -- 307 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
00:47 00:50 3m m 1 340 km 2
19).   

Aluva / (AWY)


Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
01:38 01:40 2m m 1 394 km 2

Kerala, Ernakulam, Kochi
02:20 02:25 5m m 1 414 km 2

Kerala, Alappuzha, Pattanakkad
02:49 02:50 1m m -- 437 km 2

Kerala, Alappuzha, Pattanakkad
03:02 03:03 1m m -- 447 km 2

Kerala, Alappuzha, Kanjikkuzhy
03:14 03:15 1m m 1 458 km 2

Kerala, Alappuzha, Alappuzha
03:23 03:25 2m m 1 471 km 2

Kerala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha
03:39 03:40 1m m 1 483 km 2

Kerala, Alappuzha, Harippad
03:59 04:00 1m m -- 501 km 2

Kerala, Alappuzha, Bharanicavu
04:38 04:40 2m m -- 514 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Karunagappally
05:14 05:15 1m m -- 528 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
05:55 06:00 5m m 1 555 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
06:14 06:15 1m m -- 568 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Varkala
06:24 06:25 1m m -- 579 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
07:55 m 1 620 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy