Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Island Express / 16525

Island Express ( 16525) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kanniyakumari-Bangalore (Island) ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16525) Travels from Kanyakumari To Bangalore Cy it start from Kanyakumari at 10:30 and reaches Bangalore Cy at Next day 06:55. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Bangalore Cy. Kanniyakumari-Bangalore (Island) Express Route Total distance is 934 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Kerala States and Thiruvananthapuram, Kottayam, Tiruppur, Kolar, Kanniyakumari, Salem, Bangalore Rural, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Vellore, Bangalore, Palakkad, Kollam, Alappuzha, Coimbatore, Pathanamthitta, Erode, Chittoor Districts and South Western Railway, Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 168 .
General Fare :168
Sleeper - RS . 325
AC 2-tier - RS . 1360
AC 3-tier - RS . 885

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Kanniyakumari
10:00 m 3 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Agastiswaram
10:20 10:25 5m m 1 15 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Thackalai
10:38 10:39 1m m 2 33 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Melpuram
10:54 10:55 1m m 1 48 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Parassala
11:10 11:11 1m m 1 56 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Perumkadavila
11:22 11:23 1m m 1 69 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
12:40 12:45 5m m 2 86 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Kazhakuttam
13:00 13:01 1m m -- 99 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
13:09 13:10 1m m -- 115 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
13:14 13:15 1m m -- 118 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Varkala
13:29 13:30 1m m -- 127 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
13:44 13:45 1m m -- 138 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
14:05 14:10 5m m 2 151 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Sasthamcottah
14:29 14:30 1m m -- 170 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Karunagappally
14:39 14:40 1m m 1 178 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Bharanicavu
14:58 15:00 2m m 2 192 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Mavelikkara
15:09 15:10 1m m 2 199 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Chengannur
15:24 15:25 1m m 3 212 km 1

Kerala, Pathanamthitta, Pulikeezhu
15:34 15:35 1m m 2 221 km 1

Kerala, Kottayam, Madappally
15:44 15:45 1m m 2 229 km 1

Kerala, Kottayam, Pallom
16:27 16:30 3m m 1 247 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Mulanthuruthy
17:09 17:10 1m m 1 278 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Palluruthy
17:29 17:30 1m m 1 297 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Edappally
18:00 18:05 5m m 1 306 km 1
25).   

Aluva / (AWY)


Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
18:28 18:30 2m m 3 323 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Angamali
18:39 18:40 1m m 2 333 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Chalakkudy
18:59 19:00 1m m 2 348 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Vellangallur
19:09 19:10 1m m 1 354 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Cherpu
19:24 19:25 1m m 1 364 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
19:37 19:40 3m m 2 378 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Wadakkanchery
19:54 19:55 1m m 2 395 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Ottappalam
20:49 20:50 1m m 1 422 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Palakkad
21:12 21:15 3m m 4 453 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Coimbatore
22:45 22:50 5m m 3 509 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruppur, Tiruppur
23:28 23:30 2m m 2 560 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
00:25 00:30 5m m 1 610 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
01:23 01:25 2m m -- 670 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Tiruppattur
02:49 02:50 1m m -- 783 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Kuppam
04:29 04:30 1m m 2 824 km 2

Karnataka, Kolar, Bangarapet
05:08 05:10 2m m 3 858 km 2
41).   

Malur / (MLO)


Karnataka, Kolar, Malur
05:33 05:35 2m m -- 885 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Hoskote
05:59 06:00 1m m 3 905 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
06:18 06:20 2m m 4 915 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
06:27 06:28 1m m 1 922 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
06:40 06:45 5m m 1 924 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
07:25 m 5 929 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy