Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] / 16518

Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] ( 16518) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Karwar - Yesvantpur ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16518) Travels from Cannanore To Yasvantpur it start from Cannanore at 16:30 and reaches Yasvantpur at Next day 08:55. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Yasvantpur. Karwar - Yesvantpur Express Route Total distance is 583 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Karnataka, Kerala States and Mysore, Mandya, Bangalore, Kannur, Kasaragod, Hassan, Dakshin Kannad Districts and South Western Railway, Southern Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 122 .
General Fare :122
Sleeper - RS . 257
AC 2-tier - RS . 1045
AC 3-tier - RS . 693

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
17:00 m 1 0 km 1

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
17:28 17:30 2m m 1 33 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
18:03 18:05 2m m 2 63 km 1

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
18:23 18:25 2m m 2 86 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
19:05 20:55 110m m 2 132 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
21:08 21:10 2m m 3 137 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Bantval
21:38 21:40 2m m 1 156 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Puttur
22:08 22:10 2m m 1 181 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Sulya
22:34 22:35 1m m 1 209 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Sulya
22:50 22:55 5m m 1 223 km 1

Karnataka, Hassan, Sakaleshpur
01:10 01:20 10m m 1 278 km 2

Karnataka, Hassan, Hassan
02:50 03:00 10m m 1 320 km 2

Karnataka, Hassan, Holenarsipur
03:29 03:30 1m m 1 352 km 2

Karnataka, Mysore, Krishnarajanagara
04:17 04:18 1m m -- 406 km 2

Karnataka, Mandya, Shrirangapattana
05:15 05:30 15m m 4 441 km 2

Karnataka, Mandya, Maddur
06:08 06:10 2m m 2 486 km 2

Karnataka, Ramanagara, Channapatna
06:48 06:50 2m m -- 523 km 2

Karnataka, Ramanagara, Ramanagara
07:04 07:05 1m m -- 534 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
07:24 07:25 1m m 2 567 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
08:00 m 5 579 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy