Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express / 16347

Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express ( 16347) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Trivandrum Mangalore ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16347) Travels from Trivandrum Cntl To Mangalore it start from Trivandrum Cntl at 20:40 and reaches Mangalore at Next day 11:05. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Mangalore. Trivandrum Mangalore Express Route Total distance is 634 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Karnataka, Kerala States and Thiruvananthapuram, Kottayam, Malappuram, Kozhikode, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Palakkad, Kollam, Kannur, Alappuzha, Pathanamthitta, Kasaragod, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central is 129 .
General Fare :129
AC 2-tier - RS . 1045
Sleeper - RS . 257
AC 3-tier - RS . 693

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
20:30 m 3 0 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
20:35 20:36 1m m 2 2 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
20:54 20:55 1m m 2 28 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
20:59 21:00 1m m -- 31 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Varkala
21:09 21:10 1m m 1 40 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
21:20 21:21 1m m -- 52 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
21:24 21:25 1m m -- 55 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
21:50 21:55 5m m 2 64 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Sasthamcottah
22:14 22:15 1m m -- 84 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Karunagappally
22:24 22:25 1m m 1 91 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Bharanicavu
22:43 22:45 2m m -- 105 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Mavelikkara
22:54 22:55 1m m 2 113 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Chengannur
23:09 23:10 1m m 3 125 km 1

Kerala, Pathanamthitta, Pulikeezhu
23:20 23:21 1m m 2 134 km 1

Kerala, Kottayam, Madappally
23:30 23:31 1m m 2 142 km 1

Kerala, Kottayam, Pallom
23:50 23:53 3m m 1 160 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Mulanthuruthy
00:30 00:31 1m m -- 191 km 2

Kerala, Ernakulam, Edappally
01:30 01:35 5m m 1 220 km 2
19).   

Aluva / (AWY)


Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
01:58 02:00 2m m 3 237 km 2

Kerala, Ernakulam, Angamali
02:09 02:10 1m m -- 246 km 2

Kerala, Thrissur, Chalakkudy
02:24 02:25 1m m 2 261 km 2

Kerala, Thrissur, Vellangallur
02:34 02:35 1m m -- 268 km 2

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
02:52 02:55 3m m 2 291 km 2

Kerala, Thrissur, Wadakkanchery
03:14 03:15 1m m 2 308 km 2

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
04:05 04:15 10m m 5 324 km 2

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
04:33 04:35 2m m 1 336 km 2

Kerala, Malappuram, Kuttippuram
04:53 04:55 2m m 1 354 km 2
28).   

Tirur / (TIR)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
05:13 05:15 2m m 1 369 km 2
29).   

Tanur / (TA)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tanur
05:24 05:25 1m m -- 377 km 2

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
05:33 05:35 2m m -- 386 km 2

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
05:39 05:40 1m m -- 390 km 2
32).   

Ferok / (FK)


Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
05:53 05:55 2m m -- 401 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
06:17 06:20 3m m 3 411 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Panthalayani
06:49 06:50 1m m -- 435 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Vadakara
07:08 07:10 2m m 2 457 km 2
36).   

Mahe / (MAHE)


Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
07:19 07:20 1m m 1 470 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
07:33 07:35 2m m 1 479 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
08:07 08:10 3m m 1 500 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
08:29 08:30 1m m 1 514 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
08:38 08:40 2m m 1 522 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
08:53 08:55 2m m 1 533 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
08:59 09:00 1m m -- 540 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
09:14 09:15 1m m -- 548 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
09:23 09:25 2m m -- 553 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
09:38 09:40 2m m -- 563 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
09:44 09:45 1m m -- 571 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
09:53 09:55 2m m 2 576 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
10:08 10:10 2m m 2 586 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
10:19 10:20 1m m -- 598 km 2

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
11:40 m 1 632 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy