Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express / 16342

Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express ( 16342) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Trivandrum-Ernakulam-Guruvayur Intercity ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16342) Travels from Trivandrum Cntl To Guruvayur it start from Trivandrum Cntl at 17:25 and reaches Guruvayur at Next day 00:15. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Guruvayur. Trivandrum-Ernakulam-Guruvayur Intercity Express Route Total distance is 303 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Kerala States and Thiruvananthapuram, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Kollam, Alappuzha Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Guruvayur is 75 .
General Fare :75
2nd Sitting - RS . 90
AC Chair - RS . 317

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
17:30 m 5 0 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Varkala
18:04 18:05 1m m -- 40 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
18:17 18:18 1m m -- 52 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
18:23 18:24 1m m -- 55 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
18:42 18:45 3m m 2 64 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Sasthamcottah
18:54 18:55 1m m -- 79 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Karunagappally
19:09 19:10 1m m -- 91 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Bharanicavu
19:28 19:30 2m m -- 105 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Harippad
19:44 19:45 1m m 1 118 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha
19:59 20:00 1m m 1 136 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Alappuzha
20:13 20:15 2m m 1 148 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Kanjikkuzhy
20:29 20:30 1m m 1 161 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Pattanakkad
20:44 20:45 1m m 2 172 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Pattanakkad
20:54 20:55 1m m -- 182 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Kochi
21:30 21:35 5m m 1 205 km 1
16).   

Aluva / (AWY)


Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
22:08 22:10 2m m 3 225 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Angamali
22:19 22:20 1m m -- 234 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Chalakkudy
22:34 22:35 1m m 2 250 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Vellangallur
22:43 22:44 1m m -- 256 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
23:20 23:22 2m m 2 279 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
23:28 23:29 1m m 2 282 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Chavakkad
00:30 m -- 303 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy