Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express / 16340

Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express ( 16340) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Nagercoil-Mumbai Cst ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16340) Travels from Nagarcoil To Mumbai Cst it start from Nagarcoil at 06:30 and reaches Mumbai Cst at Next day 20:50. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Mumbai Cst. Nagercoil-Mumbai Cst Express Route Total distance is 1869 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka States and Karur, Raichur, Tirunelveli, Gulbarga, Madurai, Yadgir, Kolar, Dindigul, Mumbai, Kanniyakumari, Salem, Solapur, Thane, Vellore, Kurnool, Anantapur, Bangalore, Tuticorin, Pune, Virudhunagar, Erode, Chittoor Districts and South Central Railway, South Western Railway, Southern Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 257 .
General Fare :257
Sleeper - RS . 477
AC 2-tier - RS . 2095
AC 3-tier - RS . 1310

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Agastiswaram
06:00 m 3 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Nanguneri
06:34 06:35 1m m 1 31 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Nanguneri
06:44 06:45 1m m -- 45 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli
07:40 07:45 5m m 2 73 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tuticorin, Ottapidaram
08:30 08:32 2m m -- 102 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tuticorin, Kovilpatti
09:04 09:05 1m m -- 138 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Sattur
09:29 09:30 1m m -- 160 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Virudhunagar
09:58 10:00 2m m -- 187 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Madurai East
11:05 11:10 5m m 1 230 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Nilakottai
11:40 11:42 2m m -- 270 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Dindigul
12:10 12:15 5m m -- 293 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Karur, Karur
13:03 13:05 2m m -- 367 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
15:20 15:40 20m m 1 431 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
16:30 16:35 5m m 1 491 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Tiruppattur
18:18 18:20 2m m -- 604 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Kuppam
19:33 19:35 2m m 2 646 km 1

Karnataka, Kolar, Bangarapet
20:10 20:20 10m m 3 680 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
21:25 21:30 5m m 4 736 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Hindupur
23:28 23:30 2m m 2 835 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Dharmavaram
01:20 01:25 5m m 1 915 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Anantapur
02:14 02:15 1m m 2 948 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Gooty
03:44 03:45 1m m 2 1005 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Guntakal
04:15 04:20 5m m 2 1034 km 2
24).   

Adoni / (AD)


Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Adoni
04:58 05:00 2m m 4 1086 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Kosigi
05:38 05:40 2m m 2 1127 km 2

Karnataka, Raichur, Raichur
06:08 06:10 2m m 2 1156 km 2
27).   

Yadgir / (YG)


Karnataka, Yadgir, Shahapur
07:08 07:10 2m m 2 1224 km 2

Karnataka, Gulbarga, Chitapur
09:00 09:05 5m m 3 1263 km 2

Karnataka, Gulbarga, Chitapur
09:18 09:19 1m m 1 1273 km 2

, ,
09:40 09:43 3m m -- 1300 km 2

Maharashtra, Solapur, Solapur North
11:45 11:50 5m m 3 1413 km 2

Maharashtra, Solapur, Madha
12:48 12:50 2m m 3 1492 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Daund
15:15 15:20 5m m 5 2 km 6

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
16:40 16:45 5m m 2 1675 km 2

Maharashtra, Pune, Maval
17:59 18:00 1m m 2 1739 km 2

Maharashtra, Thane, Kalyan
19:27 19:30 3m m 7 1813 km 2
37).   

Thane / (TNA)


Maharashtra, Thane, Thane
19:47 19:50 3m m 6 1832 km 2

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
20:17 20:20 3m m 6 1856 km 2

, ,
20:50 m -- 1865 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy