Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express / 16339

Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express ( 16339) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Mumbai Cst-Nagercoil ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16339) Travels from Mumbai Cst To Nagarcoil it start from Mumbai Cst at 12:05 and reaches Nagarcoil at 3rd day 03:15. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Nagarcoil. Mumbai Cst-Nagercoil Express Route Total distance is 1869 KM and travels on Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka States and Raigad, Karur, Raichur, Tirunelveli, Gulbarga, Madurai, Yadgir, Kolar, Dindigul, Mumbai, Kanniyakumari, Salem, Solapur, Thane, Vellore, Kurnool, Anantapur, Bangalore, Tuticorin, Pune, Virudhunagar, Erode, Chittoor Districts and South Central Railway, South Western Railway, Southern Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction is 257 .
General Fare :257
Sleeper - RS . 477
AC 2-tier - RS . 2095
AC 3-tier - RS . 1310

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

, ,
12:10 m -- 0 km 1

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
12:17 12:20 3m m 4 9 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Thane
12:42 12:45 3m m 5 33 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Kalyan
13:05 13:08 3m m 5 51 km 1

Maharashtra, Raigad, Karjat
13:48 13:50 2m m 1 98 km 1

Maharashtra, Pune, Maval
14:38 14:40 2m m 1 125 km 1

Maharashtra, Pune, Pune
15:45 15:50 5m m 6 189 km 1

Maharashtra, Pune, Daund
17:00 17:05 5m m 5 265 km 1

Maharashtra, Solapur, Madha
18:58 19:00 2m m 3 373 km 1

Maharashtra, Solapur, Solapur North
20:20 20:25 5m m 3 451 km 1

, ,
22:27 22:30 3m m -- 564 km 1

Karnataka, Gulbarga, Chitapur
23:00 23:02 2m m 2 591 km 1

Karnataka, Gulbarga, Chitapur
23:15 23:20 5m m 2 601 km 1
14).   

Yadgir / (YG)


Karnataka, Yadgir, Shahapur
23:53 23:55 2m m 1 640 km 1

Karnataka, Raichur, Raichur
01:18 01:20 2m m 1 709 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Kosigi
01:48 01:50 2m m 1 738 km 2
17).   

Adoni / (AD)


Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Adoni
02:19 02:20 1m m 1 778 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Guntakal
03:25 03:30 5m m 5 831 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Gooty
03:58 04:00 2m m 1 859 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Anantapur
05:28 05:30 2m m 1 916 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Dharmavaram
06:35 06:40 5m m 2 949 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Hindupur
08:18 08:20 2m m 3 1029 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
10:28 10:30 2m m 2 1128 km 2

Karnataka, Kolar, Bangarapet
11:55 12:05 10m m 4 1184 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Kuppam
12:34 12:35 1m m 1 1219 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Tiruppattur
13:59 14:00 1m m 1 1260 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
15:25 15:30 5m m 2 1373 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
16:50 17:00 10m m 3 1433 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Karur, Karur
18:13 18:15 2m m 1 1498 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Dindigul
19:50 19:55 5m m 1 1572 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Nilakottai
20:13 20:14 1m m -- 1594 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Madurai East
20:50 20:55 5m m 2 1634 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Virudhunagar
22:24 22:25 1m m 2 1678 km 2
34).   

Satur / (SRT)


Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Sattur
22:44 22:45 1m m 1 1705 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tuticorin, Kovilpatti
23:04 23:05 1m m 1 1726 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tuticorin, Ottapidaram
23:40 23:41 1m m -- 1762 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli
01:25 01:30 5m m 2 1791 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Nanguneri
02:04 02:05 1m m 2 1820 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Nanguneri
02:14 02:15 1m m 1 1834 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Agastiswaram
03:50 m 3 1865 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy