Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ernakulam - Okha Express / 16338

Ernakulam - Okha Express ( 16338) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ernakulam-Okha ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16338) Travels from Eranakulam To Okha it start from Eranakulam at 20:05 and reaches Okha at 3rd day 17:25. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Okha. Ernakulam-Okha Express Route Total distance is 2253 KM and travels on Wednesday Friday . This Train Travel in Daman & Diu, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa, Karnataka, Kerala States and Raigad, Sindhudurg, North Goa, Valsad, Anand, Uttar Kannad, Malappuram, Jamnagar, South Goa, Kozhikode, Bharuch, Thane, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Udupi, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, Palakkad, Ratnagiri, Kannur, Surendranagar, Navsari, Kasaragod, Surat, Rajkot, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway, Konkan Railway, Western Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Ernakulam Junction to Okha is 282 .
General Fare :282
Sleeper - RS . 539
AC 2-tier - RS . 2445
AC 3-tier - RS . 1487

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Kerala, Ernakulam, Kochi
20:25 m 1 0 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
20:43 20:45 2m m 3 19 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
21:47 21:50 3m m 2 74 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
22:45 22:50 5m m 6 107 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
23:03 23:05 2m m 1 118 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Kuttippuram
23:18 23:20 2m m 1 137 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
23:38 23:40 2m m 1 152 km 1

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
00:00 00:01 1m m -- 168 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
00:18 00:20 2m m -- 183 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
00:37 00:40 3m m 4 193 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Panthalayani
00:58 01:00 2m m -- 217 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Vadakara
01:18 01:20 2m m 2 239 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
01:43 01:45 2m m 1 261 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
02:12 02:15 3m m 1 282 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
02:28 02:30 2m m 1 296 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
02:48 02:50 2m m 1 316 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
03:18 03:20 2m m -- 345 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
03:38 03:40 2m m 2 368 km 2

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
04:35 04:45 10m m 1 415 km 2

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
05:40 05:42 2m m 1 436 km 2
21).   

Udupi / (UD)


Karnataka, Udupi, Udupi
06:18 06:20 2m m 1 478 km 2

Karnataka, Udupi, Kundapura
06:44 06:46 2m m 1 510 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
07:24 07:26 2m m 1 543 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
07:44 07:46 2m m -- 558 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Honavar
08:32 08:34 2m m 1 599 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Karwar
10:02 10:04 2m m 1 668 km 2

Goa, South Goa, Margao
11:30 11:40 10m m 2 728 km 2

Goa, North Goa, Bicholim
12:28 12:30 2m m 1 774 km 2

Maharashtra, Sindhudurg, Kankavali
14:00 14:02 2m m 1 853 km 2

Maharashtra, Ratnagiri, Ratnagiri
15:50 15:55 5m m 2 964 km 2

Maharashtra, Raigad, Mangaon
19:12 19:14 2m m 1 1137 km 2

Maharashtra, Raigad, Panvel
21:20 21:25 5m m 6 1243 km 2

Maharashtra, Thane, Bhiwandi
22:28 22:30 2m m 4 1279 km 2

Maharashtra, Thane, Vasai
23:08 23:10 2m m 6 1306 km 2

Maharashtra, Thane, Palghar
00:04 00:06 2m m 2 1357 km 3
36).   

Valsad / (BL)


Daman & Diu, Valsad, Valsad
01:28 01:30 2m m 2 1453 km 3

Gujarat, Navsari, Navsari
02:19 02:21 2m m 1 1492 km 3
38).   

Surat / (ST)


Gujarat, Surat, Surat
03:08 03:10 2m m 1 1522 km 3

Gujarat, Bharuch, Anklesvar
04:00 04:02 2m m 1 1572 km 3

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
05:17 05:19 2m m 2 1652 km 3

Gujarat, Anand, Anand
05:50 05:52 2m m 3 1686 km 3

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
06:50 06:52 2m m 1 1747 km 3

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
07:15 07:25 10m m 1 1751 km 3

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Viramgam
08:31 08:33 2m m 1 1816 km 3

Gujarat, Surendranagar, Wadhwan
09:41 09:43 2m m 1 1881 km 3

Gujarat, Rajkot, Rajkot
11:50 11:52 2m m 3 1997 km 3
47).   

Hapa / (HAPA)


Gujarat, Jamnagar, Jamnagar
13:31 13:33 2m m 2 2073 km 3

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Jamnagar
13:52 13:57 5m m 1 2082 km 3

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Khambhalia
14:53 15:03 10m m 1 2136 km 3

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Okhamandal
16:21 16:26 5m m 2 2220 km 3
51).   

Okha / (OKHA)


Gujarat, Jamnagar, Okhamandal
17:05 m 1 2249 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy