Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Okha - Ernakulam Express / 16337

Okha - Ernakulam Express ( 16337) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Okha-Ernakulam ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16337) Travels from Okha To Eranakulam it start from Okha at 02:00 and reaches Eranakulam at Next day 22:40. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Eranakulam. Okha-Ernakulam Express Route Total distance is 2256 KM and travels on Monday Saturday . This Train Travel in Daman & Diu, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa, Karnataka, Kerala States and Raigad, Sindhudurg, North Goa, Valsad, Anand, Uttar Kannad, Malappuram, Jamnagar, South Goa, Kozhikode, Bharuch, Thane, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Udupi, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, Palakkad, Ratnagiri, Kannur, Surendranagar, Navsari, Kasaragod, Surat, Rajkot, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway, Western Railway, Konkan Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Okha to Ernakulam Junction is 296 .
General Fare :296
Sleeper - RS . 539
AC 2-tier - RS . 2445
AC 3-tier - RS . 1487

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Okhamandal
04:05 m 1 0 km 1

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Okhamandal
04:28 04:33 5m m 1 29 km 1

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Khambhalia
05:40 05:42 2m m 2 113 km 1

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Jamnagar
06:23 06:25 2m m 1 167 km 1

Gujarat, Jamnagar, Jamnagar
06:40 06:42 2m m 1 176 km 1

Gujarat, Rajkot, Rajkot
08:25 08:35 10m m 3 251 km 1

Gujarat, Surendranagar, Wadhwan
10:14 10:16 2m m 2 368 km 1

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Viramgam
11:33 11:35 2m m 2 433 km 1

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
12:50 13:00 10m m 5 498 km 1

Gujarat, Anand, Anand
14:07 14:09 2m m 4 562 km 1

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
14:57 15:07 10m m 1 597 km 1

Gujarat, Bharuch, Anklesvar
16:01 16:03 2m m 2 677 km 1
13).   

Surat / (ST)


Gujarat, Surat, Surat
16:50 17:00 10m m 2 727 km 1

Gujarat, Navsari, Navsari
17:21 17:23 2m m 2 756 km 1
15).   

Valsad / (BL)


Daman & Diu, Valsad, Valsad
17:55 17:57 2m m 3 796 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Palghar
19:18 19:20 2m m 3 892 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Vasai
20:30 20:40 10m m 7 943 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Bhiwandi
21:06 21:08 2m m 1 970 km 1

Maharashtra, Raigad, Panvel
22:00 22:05 5m m 7 1006 km 1

Maharashtra, Raigad, Mangaon
00:22 00:24 2m m 1 1111 km 2

Maharashtra, Ratnagiri, Ratnagiri
04:05 04:10 5m m 1 1284 km 2

Maharashtra, Sindhudurg, Kankavali
06:08 06:10 2m m 1 1396 km 2

Goa, North Goa, Bicholim
08:08 08:10 2m m 1 1474 km 2

Goa, South Goa, Margao
09:20 09:30 10m m 1 1520 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Karwar
10:35 10:37 2m m 1 1580 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Honavar
11:56 11:58 2m m 2 1649 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
12:38 12:40 2m m 1 1690 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
12:56 12:58 2m m 1 1706 km 2

Karnataka, Udupi, Kundapura
13:26 13:28 2m m 1 1739 km 2
30).   

Udupi / (UD)


Karnataka, Udupi, Udupi
14:02 14:04 2m m 1 1771 km 2

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
14:52 14:54 2m m 1 1813 km 2

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
15:55 16:05 10m m 1 1833 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kasargod
16:45 16:47 2m m 1 1881 km 2

Kerala, Kasaragod, Kanhangad
17:28 17:30 2m m -- 1904 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Payyannur
17:58 18:00 2m m 2 1933 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Taliparamba
18:14 18:15 1m m 2 1952 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Kannur
18:27 18:30 3m m 3 1967 km 2

Kerala, Kannur, Thalassery
18:48 18:50 2m m 2 1987 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Vadakara
19:08 19:10 2m m 1 2009 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Panthalayani
19:28 19:30 2m m 2 2031 km 2

Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
20:02 20:05 3m m 1 2056 km 2
42).   

Ferok / (FK)


Kerala, Kozhikode, Kozhikode
20:18 20:20 2m m 1 2066 km 2

Kerala, Malappuram, Tirurangadi
20:33 20:35 2m m 1 2081 km 2
44).   

Tirur / (TIR)


Kerala, Malappuram, Tirur
21:13 21:15 2m m 3 2097 km 2

Kerala, Malappuram, Kuttippuram
21:33 21:35 2m m 2 2112 km 2

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
21:53 21:55 2m m 2 2130 km 2

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
22:35 22:45 10m m 4 2142 km 2

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
23:32 23:35 3m m 1 2175 km 2
49).   

Aluva / (AWY)


Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
00:23 00:25 2m m 1 2230 km 3

Kerala, Ernakulam, Kochi
01:55 m 5 2249 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy