Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express / 16316

Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express ( 16316) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kochuveli-Bangalore Tri Weekly ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16316) Travels from Kochuveli To Bangalore Cy it start from Kochuveli at 16:05 and reaches Bangalore Cy at Next day 08:35. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Bangalore Cy. Kochuveli-Bangalore Tri Weekly Express Route Total distance is 827 KM and travels on Tuesday Thursday Saturday . This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Kerala States and Thiruvananthapuram, Salem, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Bangalore, Palakkad, Kollam, Alappuzha, Coimbatore, Erode Districts and South Western Railway, Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Kochuveli to KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 156 .
General Fare :156
AC 2-tier - RS . 1255
AC 3-tier - RS . 822
Sleeper - RS . 303

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
16:45 m 4 0 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
17:35 17:40 5m m 2 57 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Bharanicavu
18:23 18:25 2m m -- 98 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Harippad
18:39 18:40 1m m -- 111 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha
19:09 19:10 1m m 1 129 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Alappuzha
19:22 19:25 3m m 1 141 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Pattanakkad
19:54 19:55 1m m -- 165 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Kochi
20:30 20:35 5m m 1 198 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
21:13 21:15 2m m 3 218 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
22:02 22:05 3m m 2 272 km 1

Kerala, Palakkad, Palakkad
23:32 23:35 3m m 4 348 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Coimbatore
00:55 01:00 5m m 4 404 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tiruppur, Tiruppur
01:38 01:40 2m m 2 454 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
02:35 02:40 5m m 1 504 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
03:30 03:35 5m m -- 564 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Tiruppattur
04:54 04:55 1m m -- 677 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Kuppam
05:59 06:00 1m m 2 719 km 2

Karnataka, Kolar, Bangarapet
06:33 06:35 2m m 1 753 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore Rural, Hoskote
07:26 07:27 1m m -- 800 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
07:33 07:35 2m m 4 809 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
07:58 08:00 2m m 1 819 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
08:35 m 5 823 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy