Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Venad Express / 16301

Venad Express ( 16301) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Venad ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16301) Travels from Shoranur To Trivandrum Cntl it start from Shoranur at 14:20 and reaches Trivandrum Cntl at 22:10. Venad Express Route Total distance is 327 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Kerala States and Thiruvananthapuram, Kottayam, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Palakkad, Kollam, Alappuzha, Pathanamthitta Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Shoranur Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central is 78 .
General Fare :78
AC Chair - RS . 331
2nd Sitting - RS . 93

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
14:35 m 5 0 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Wadakkanchery
14:54 14:55 1m m 1 16 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
15:08 15:10 2m m 1 33 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Vellangallur
15:34 15:35 1m m -- 56 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Chalakkudy
15:41 15:42 1m m 1 62 km 1

Kerala, Thrissur, Chalakkudy
15:46 15:47 1m m 1 65 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Angamali
15:54 15:55 1m m -- 78 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
16:08 16:10 2m m 1 87 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Edappally
16:42 16:44 2m m 2 104 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Kochi
17:15 17:25 10m m 4 107 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Palluruthy
17:37 17:38 1m m 2 116 km 1

Kerala, Ernakulam, Mulanthuruthy
17:59 18:00 1m m 1 135 km 1

Kerala, Kottayam, Ettumanoor
18:29 18:30 1m m 1 156 km 1

Kerala, Kottayam, Pallom
18:43 18:45 2m m 1 166 km 1

Kerala, Kottayam, Madappally
19:04 19:05 1m m 3 184 km 1

Kerala, Pathanamthitta, Pulikeezhu
19:15 19:16 1m m 3 192 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Chengannur
19:25 19:27 2m m 1 201 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Chengannur
19:34 19:35 1m m -- 207 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Mavelikkara
19:41 19:42 1m m 3 214 km 1

Kerala, Alappuzha, Bharanicavu
19:58 20:00 2m m -- 221 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Karunagappally
20:14 20:15 1m m -- 235 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Sasthamcottah
20:29 20:30 1m m -- 243 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
20:48 20:50 2m m 1 262 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
21:04 21:05 1m m -- 271 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
21:09 21:10 1m m -- 275 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Varkala
21:19 21:20 1m m 2 286 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
21:29 21:30 1m m -- 295 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
21:34 21:35 1m m -- 298 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
21:49 21:50 1m m 1 324 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
23:00 m 1 327 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy