Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express / 16176

Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express ( 16176) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Chennai ExpTrain ( Train No: 16176) Travels from Nagore To Chennai Egmore it start from Nagore at 20:05 and reaches Chennai Egmore at 5:25. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Chennai Egmore. Chennai Exp Route Total distance is 436 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu States and Villupuram, Kanchipuram, Thiruvarur, Nagapattinam, Cuddalore, Thanjavur, Chennai Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore is 100 .
General Fare :100
AC 2-tier - RS .
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS .
First Class - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Pondicherry, Karaikal, Karaikal
21:00 m 3 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Nagapattinam, Nagappattinam
21:08 21:10 2m m 1 11 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Nagapattinam, Nagapattinam
21:25 21:35 10m m 2 18 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Thiruvarur, Thiruvarur
22:15 22:25 10m m 1 41 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Thiruvarur, Nannilam
22:50 22:51 1m m 1 64 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Nagapattinam, Mayiladuthurai
23:18 23:20 2m m 1 80 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Nagapattinam, Sirkazhi
23:46 23:47 1m m 1 100 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Keerapalayam
00:03 00:05 2m m 1 117 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Cuddalore
00:40 00:42 2m m 1 155 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Cuddalore
00:48 00:50 2m m 1 159 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
02:00 02:10 10m m 5 202 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Mailam
02:43 02:45 2m m 1 239 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Acharapakkam
03:08 03:10 2m m 4 270 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Tirukkalukunram
03:43 03:45 2m m 6 305 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, St.Thomas Mount
04:13 04:15 2m m 6 336 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
05:15 m 6 361 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy